Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JP BPL EXP (Train No:19711) - Trains from Jaipur Junction To Bhopal Junction

Given below is the details about JP BPL EXP (Train Number 19711) operating service between Jaipur Junction and Bhopal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaipur Jn To Bhopal Jn - JP BPL EXP- 19711

Jaipur Junction
Bhopal Junction
Number 19711 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 790 KM Stops 34
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jaipur Junction - Bhopal Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaipur Junction - Bhopal Junction , Train number 19711. Check the timing of Jaipur Junction - Bhopal Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaipur Jn (JP) FIRST STN 6:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanakpura (KKU) 6:19 PM 6:21 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 6:40 PM 6:42 PM 2 min 37 km
4 Hirnoda (HDA) 6:50 PM 6:52 PM 2 min 47 km
5 Phulera Jn (FL) 7:01 PM 7:03 PM 2 min 55 km
6 Naraina (NRI) 7:12 PM 7:14 PM 2 min 65 km
7 Tiloniya (TL) 7:36 PM 7:38 PM 2 min 96 km
8 Kishangarh (KSG) 7:49 PM 7:51 PM 2 min 106 km
9 Madar Jn (MDJN) 8:21 PM 8:23 PM 2 min 128 km
10 Ajmer Jn (AII) 8:55 PM 9:05 PM 10 min 135 km
11 Nasirabad (NSD) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 158 km
12 Bandanwara (BDW) 9:55 PM 9:57 PM 2 min 178 km
13 Bijainagar (BJNR) 10:17 PM 10:19 PM 2 min 200 km
14 Bhilwara (BHL) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 267 km
15 Chanderiya (CNA) 12:27 AM 12:29 AM 2 min 313 km
16 Chittaurgarh (COR) 12:45 AM 12:55 AM 10 min 321 km
17 Nimbahera (NBH) 1:21 AM 1:23 AM 2 min 350 km
18 Nimach (NMH) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 377 km
19 Piplia (PIP) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 410 km
20 Mandsor (MDS) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 426 km
21 Jaora (JAO) 4:07 AM 4:09 AM 2 min 477 km
22 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 5:30 AM 5:50 AM 20 min 510 km
23 Khachrod (KUH) 6:14 AM 6:16 AM 2 min 537 km
24 Nagda Jn (NAD) 6:36 AM 6:38 AM 2 min 551 km
25 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 7:30 AM 7:40 AM 10 min 606 km
26 Maksi (MKC) 8:16 AM 8:18 AM 2 min 647 km
27 Berchha (BCH) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 666 km
28 Kali Sindh (KSH) 8:47 AM 8:49 AM 2 min 678 km
29 Akodia (AKD) 9:04 AM 9:06 AM 2 min 696 km
30 Shujalpur (SJP) 9:19 AM 9:21 AM 2 min 709 km
31 Kalapipal (KPP) 9:32 AM 9:34 AM 2 min 722 km
32 Sehore (SEH) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 751 km
33 Bairagarh (BIH) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 779 km
34 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 11:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 790 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S4
5 SL S5
6 SL S6
7 3A B2
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 SL S1
13 SL S2
14 SL S3
15 3A B1
16 2A A1
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 2S D1
21 2S D2
22 GS


Map Location from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19711, Jaipur Jn To Bhopal Jn - JP BPL EXP . This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Bhopal Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Jn To Bhopal Jn - JP BPL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network