Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JP BDTS SF EXP (Train No:22934) - Trains from Jaipur Junction To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about JP BDTS SF EXP (Train Number 22934) operating service between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaipur Jn To Bandra Terminus - JP BDTS SF EXP- 22934

Jaipur Junction
Bandra Terminus
Number 22934 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 1,148 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Jaipur Junction - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaipur Junction - Bandra Terminus, Train number 22934. Check the timing of Jaipur Junction - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaipur Jn (JP) FIRST STN 12:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Durgapura (DPA) 12:52 PM 12:54 PM 2 min 8 km
3 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 3:15 PM 3:30 PM 15 min 132 km
4 Kota Jn (KOTA) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 240 km
5 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 312 km
6 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 6:26 PM 6:28 PM 2 min 340 km
7 Nagda Jn (NAD) 8:20 PM 8:22 PM 2 min 465 km
8 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 9:15 PM 9:25 PM 10 min 506 km
9 Dahod (DHD) 10:50 PM 10:52 PM 2 min 619 km
10 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 1:28 AM 1:38 AM 10 min 767 km
11 Bharuch Jn (BH) 2:25 AM 2:27 AM 2 min 838 km
12 Surat (ST) 3:22 AM 3:27 AM 5 min 896 km
13 Vapi (VAPI) 4:36 AM 4:43 AM 7 min 989 km
14 Borivali (BVI) 6:57 AM 7:00 AM 3 min 1,129 km
15 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 7:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,148 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 3A B2
14 3A B1
15 2A A1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22934, Jaipur Jn To Bandra Terminus - JP BDTS SF EXP . This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Jn To Bandra Terminus - JP BDTS SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network