Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ARAVALI ExpressS (Train No:19708) - Trains from Jaipur Junction To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about ARAVALI ExpressS (Train Number 19708) operating service between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaipur Jn To Bandra Terminus - ARAVALI ExpressS- 19708

Jaipur Junction
Bandra Terminus
Number 19708 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,107 KM Stops 39
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jaipur Junction - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaipur Junction - Bandra Terminus, Train number 19708. Check the timing of Jaipur Junction - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaipur Jn (JP) FIRST STN 8:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 9:11 AM 9:13 AM 2 min 37 km
3 Phulera Jn (FL) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 55 km
4 Naraina (NRI) 9:41 AM 9:43 AM 2 min 65 km
5 Kishangarh (KSG) 10:14 AM 10:16 AM 2 min 106 km
6 Ajmer Jn (AII) 11:05 AM 11:15 AM 10 min 135 km
7 Beawar (BER) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 187 km
8 Sojat Road (SOD) 12:49 PM 12:51 PM 2 min 254 km
9 Marwar Jn (MJ) 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 5 min 275 km
10 Somesar (SOS) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 303 km
11 Jawali (JAL) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 311 km
12 Rani (RANI) 2:07 PM 2:09 PM 2 min 327 km
13 Falna (FA) 2:27 PM 2:29 PM 2 min 341 km
14 Jawai Bandh (JWB) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 358 km
15 Mori Bera (MOI) 2:57 PM 2:59 PM 2 min 367 km
16 Nana (NANA) 3:11 PM 3:13 PM 2 min 380 km
17 Sirohi Road (SOH) 3:29 PM 3:31 PM 2 min 396 km
18 Swarupganj (SRPJ) 3:56 PM 3:58 PM 2 min 415 km
19 Abu Road (ABR) 4:40 PM 4:50 PM 10 min 440 km
20 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 493 km
21 Chhapi (CHP) 6:41 PM 6:43 PM 2 min 509 km
22 Siddhapur (SID) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 523 km
23 Unjha (UJA) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 536 km
24 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 7:49 PM 7:51 PM 2 min 558 km
25 Kalol (KLL) 8:46 PM 8:48 PM 2 min 600 km
26 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 621 km
27 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 10:05 PM 10:40 PM 35 min 627 km
28 Nadiad Jn (ND) 11:22 PM 11:24 PM 2 min 673 km
29 Anand Jn (ANND) 11:39 PM 11:41 PM 2 min 691 km
30 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 727 km
31 Bharuch Jn (BH) 1:17 AM 1:19 AM 2 min 797 km
32 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 1:30 AM 1:31 AM 1 min 806 km
33 Surat (ST) 2:17 AM 2:22 AM 5 min 856 km
34 Navsari (NVS) 2:45 AM 2:47 AM 2 min 885 km
35 Vapi (VAPI) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 948 km
36 Dahanu Road (DRD) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 999 km
37 Borivali (BVI) 5:46 AM 5:48 AM 2 min 1,088 km
38 Andheri (ADH) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 1,101 km
39 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 6:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,107 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 2A A2
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 WGCB
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19708, Jaipur Jn To Bandra Terminus - ARAVALI ExpressS . This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Jn To Bandra Terminus - ARAVALI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network