Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JP BDTS SUP EXP (Train No:12980) - Trains from Jaipur Junction To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about JP BDTS SUP EXP (Train Number 12980) operating service between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaipur Jn To Bandra Terminus - JP BDTS SUP EXP- 12980

Jaipur Junction
Bandra Terminus
Number 12980 Service Days MON, WED, FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 64 km/hr
Distance 1,148 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Jaipur Junction - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaipur Junction - Bandra Terminus, Train number 12980. Check the timing of Jaipur Junction - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaipur Jn (JP) FIRST STN 8:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Durgapura (DPA) 8:32 PM 8:34 PM 2 min 8 km
3 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 10:35 PM 10:45 PM 10 min 132 km
4 Kota Jn (KOTA) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 240 km
5 Nagda Jn (NAD) 3:06 AM 3:08 AM 2 min 465 km
6 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 506 km
7 Meghnagar (MGN) 4:54 AM 4:56 AM 2 min 586 km
8 Dahod (DHD) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 619 km
9 Godhra Jn (GDA) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 694 km
10 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 7:55 AM 8:05 AM 10 min 767 km
11 Surat (ST) 10:08 AM 10:13 AM 5 min 896 km
12 Valsad (BL) 11:16 AM 11:18 AM 2 min 965 km
13 Vapi (VAPI) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 989 km
14 Palghar (PLG) 12:36 PM 12:38 PM 2 min 1,072 km
15 Borivali (BVI) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 1,129 km
16 Andheri (ADH) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 1,141 km
17 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 2:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,148 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 3A B3
18 3A B4
19 2A A1
20 2A A2
21 1A + 3A HB1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12980, Jaipur Jn To Bandra Terminus - JP BDTS SUP EXP . This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Jn To Bandra Terminus - JP BDTS SUP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network