All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JP AWR EXP (Train No:14807) - Trains from Jaipur Junction To Alwar Junction

Given below is the details about JP AWR EXP (Train Number 14807) operating service between Jaipur Junction and Alwar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaipur Jn To Alwar Jn - JP AWR EXP- 14807

Jaipur Junction
Alwar Junction
Number 14807 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 150 KM Stops 10
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Jaipur Junction - Alwar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaipur Junction - Alwar Junction , Train number 14807. Check the timing of Jaipur Junction - Alwar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaipur Jn (JP) FIRST STN 9:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 5 km
3 Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 10:12 AM 10:14 AM 2 min 10 km
4 Khatipura (KWP) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 16 km
5 Bassi (BAI) 10:37 AM 10:38 AM 1 min 32 km
6 Dausa (DO) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 61 km
7 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 11:25 AM 11:28 AM 3 min 90 km
8 Baswa (BU) 11:38 AM 11:39 AM 1 min 102 km
9 Rajgarh (RHG) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 114 km
10 Alwar Jn (AWR) 12:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 150 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 SL S1
11 GS
12 GS
13 2S
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Jaipur Junction to Alwar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14807, Jaipur Jn To Alwar Jn - JP AWR EXP . This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Alwar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Jn To Alwar Jn - JP AWR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network