Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JP ALD ExpressS (Train No:12404) - Trains from Jaipur Junction To Allahabad Junction

Given below is the details about JP ALD ExpressS (Train Number 12404) operating service between Jaipur Junction and Allahabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaipur Jn To Allahabad Jn - JP ALD ExpressS- 12404

Jaipur Junction
Allahabad Junction
Number 12404 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 780 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Jaipur Junction - Allahabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaipur Junction - Allahabad Junction , Train number 12404. Check the timing of Jaipur Junction - Allahabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaipur Jn (JP) FIRST STN 3:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Dausa (DO) 4:15 PM 4:17 PM 2 min 62 km
4 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 91 km
5 Alwar Jn (AWR) 6:02 PM 6:05 PM 3 min 151 km
6 Deeg (DEEG) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 233 km
7 Goverdhan (GDO) 7:25 PM 7:27 PM 2 min 249 km
8 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 8:10 PM 8:20 PM 10 min 274 km
9 Agra Cantt (Rev) (AGC) 9:10 PM 9:30 PM 20 min 328 km
10 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 9:42 PM 9:44 PM 2 min 332 km
11 Tundla Jn (TDL) 10:55 PM 11:00 PM 5 min 356 km
12 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 586 km
13 Fatehpur (FTP) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 664 km
14 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 4:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 780 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 2A A1
10 3A B1
11 3A B2
12 1A + 2A HA1
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Jaipur Junction to Allahabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12404, Jaipur Jn To Allahabad Jn - JP ALD ExpressS . This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Allahabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Jn To Allahabad Jn - JP ALD ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network