All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JP AII Passenger (Train No:54808) - Trains from Jaipur Junction To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about JP AII PASS (Train Number 54808) operating service between Jaipur Junction and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaipur Jn To Ajmer Jn - JP AII PASS- 54808

Jaipur Junction
Ajmer Junction
Number 54808 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 135 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jaipur Junction - Ajmer Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaipur Junction - Ajmer Junction , Train number 54808. Check the timing of Jaipur Junction - Ajmer Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaipur Jn (JP) FIRST STN 5:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanakpura (KKU) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Sheosinghpura (SHNX) 5:58 AM 5:59 AM 1 min 22 km
4 Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 37 km
5 Hirnoda (HDA) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 47 km
6 Phulera Jn (FL) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 55 km
7 Naraina (NRI) 6:52 AM 6:53 AM 1 min 65 km
8 Dantra (DTRA) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 69 km
9 Sakhun (SK) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 76 km
10 Saheli (SALI) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 83 km
11 Gahlota (GLTA) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 90 km
12 Tiloniya (TL) 7:33 AM 7:34 AM 1 min 94 km
13 Kishangarh (KSG) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 105 km
14 Gegal Akhri (GEK) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 115 km
15 Ladpura (LR) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 121 km
16 Madar (MD) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 128 km
17 Ajmer Jn (AII) 9:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 135 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL
3 SL
4 SL
5 SL
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 SL
11 SL
12 SL
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Jaipur Junction to Ajmer Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54808, Jaipur Jn To Ajmer Jn - JP AII PASS . This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Ajmer Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Jn To Ajmer Jn - JP AII PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network