Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JJJ JUC DMU (Train No:74951) - Trains from Jaijon Doaba To Jalandhar City

Given below is the details about JJJ JUC DMU (Train Number 74951) operating service between Jaijon Doaba and Jalandhar City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaijon Doaba To Jalandhar City - JJJ JUC DMU- 74951

Jaijon Doaba
Jalandhar City
Number 74951 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 87 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City, Train number 74951. Check the timing of Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaijon Doaba.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaijon Doaba (JJJ) FIRST STN 10:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mahangarwal Doaba (MGWD) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Saila Khurd (SQJ) 10:37 AM 10:38 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Satnaur Badesron (SNB) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 13 km
5 Garhshankar (GSR) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 18 km
6 Nawashahr Doaba Jn (NSS) 11:43 AM 11:48 AM 5 min 30 km
7 Kariha H (KYY) 11:56 AM 11:57 AM 1 min 36 km
8 Khatkar Kalan Jhandaji (KHHJ) 12:02 PM 12:03 PM 1 min 40 km
9 Banga (BXB) 12:06 PM 12:07 PM 1 min 43 km
10 Malupota (MXP) 12:13 PM 12:14 PM 1 min 47 km
11 Bahram (BHM) 12:20 PM 12:21 PM 1 min 52 km
12 Kultham Abdulla Shah H (KASH) 12:28 PM 12:29 PM 1 min 58 km
13 Mandhali (MYE) 12:35 PM 12:36 PM 1 min 60 km
14 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 12:46 PM 12:48 PM 2 min 66 km
15 Chiheru (CEU) 12:56 PM 12:57 PM 1 min 74 km
16 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 1:14 PM 1:16 PM 2 min 83 km
17 Jalandhar City (JUC) 1:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 87 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Jaijon Doaba to Jalandhar City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74951, Jaijon Doaba To Jalandhar City - JJJ JUC DMU . This train operates between Jaijon Doaba and Jalandhar City. Map also shows all the stations where Jaijon Doaba To Jalandhar City - JJJ JUC DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network