All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LPJL PDPL DMU (Train No:77257) - Trains from Jagityal Lingampet To Peddapalli

Given below is the details about LPJL PDPL DMU (Train Number 77257) operating service between Jagityal Lingampet and Peddapalli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jagityal Lingampet To Peddapalli - LPJL PDPL DMU- 77257

Jagityal Lingampet
Peddapalli
Number 77257 Service Days TUE, FRI
Classes Average Speed 21 km/hr
Distance 83 KM Stops 8
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Jagityal Lingampet - Peddapalli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jagityal Lingampet - Peddapalli, Train number 77257. Check the timing of Jagityal Lingampet - Peddapalli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jagityal Lingampet.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jagityal Lingampet (LPJL) FIRST STN 6:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mallial Nukapalli (NPML) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 10 km
3 Podur (PUDR) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 20 km
4 Gangadhara (GDRA) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 26 km
5 Kothapalli (KPHI) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 39 km
6 Karimnagar (KRMR) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 48 km
7 Sultanabad (STBD) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 71 km
8 Peddapalli (PDPL) 10:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 83 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 TC
2 DPC
3 TC
4 DPC
5 DPC
6 TC
7 DPC
8 TC
9 TC
10 DPC
11 TC


Map Location from Jagityal Lingampet to Peddapalli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 77257, Jagityal Lingampet To Peddapalli - LPJL PDPL DMU . This train operates between Jagityal Lingampet and Peddapalli. Map also shows all the stations where Jagityal Lingampet To Peddapalli - LPJL PDPL DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network