All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KORAPUT HWH EXP (Train No:18006) - Trains from Jagdalpur To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about KORAPUT HWH EXP (Train Number 18006) operating service between Jagdalpur and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jagdalpur To Howrah Jn - KORAPUT HWH EXP- 18006

Jagdalpur
Howrah Junction
Number 18006 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 1,163 KM Stops 46
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jagdalpur - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jagdalpur - Howrah Junction , Train number 18006. Check the timing of Jagdalpur - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jagdalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jagdalpur (JDB) FIRST STN 4:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jeypore (JYP) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 65 km
3 Koraput Jn (KRPU) 6:35 AM 7:00 AM 25 min 106 km
4 Damanjodi (DMNJ) 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 2 min 125 km
5 Lakshmipur Road (LKMR) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 168 km
6 Tikiri (TKRI) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 189 km
7 Rayagada (RGDA) 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 20 min 279 km
8 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 11:11 AM 11:12 AM 1 min 289 km
9 Therubali (THV) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 298 km
10 Muniguda (MNGD) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 333 km
11 Ambodala (AMB) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 358 km
12 Norla Road (NRLR) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 383 km
13 Rupra Road (RPRD) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 390 km
14 Kesinga (KSNG) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 406 km
15 Titlagarh (TIG) 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 10 min 419 km
16 Badmal (BUDM) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 439 km
17 Saintala (SFC) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 448 km
18 Balangir (BLGR) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 482 km
19 Barpali (BRPL) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 539 km
20 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 4:15 PM 4:20 PM 5 min 558 km
21 Hirakud (HKG) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 593 km
22 Sambalpur (SBP) 5:50 PM 6:20 PM 30 min 600 km
23 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 6:25 PM 6:27 PM 2 min 602 km
24 Rengali (RGL) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 623 km
25 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 7:50 PM 8:00 PM 10 min 649 km
26 Bagdihi (BEH) 8:20 PM 8:21 PM 1 min 670 km
27 Bamra (BMB) 8:36 PM 8:37 PM 1 min 686 km
28 Garpos (GPH) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 702 km
29 Rajgangpur (GP) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 720 km
30 Kansbahal (KXN) 9:23 PM 9:24 PM 1 min 730 km
31 Kalunga (KLG) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 737 km
32 Panposh (PPO) 9:46 PM 9:47 PM 1 min 745 km
33 Rourkela (ROU) 10:00 PM 10:20 PM 20 min 750 km
34 Bisra (BZR) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM 1 min 765 km
35 Manoharpur (MOU) 10:57 PM 10:58 PM 1 min 790 km
36 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 11:52 PM 11:59 PM 7 min 851 km
37 Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN) 12:15 AM 12:16 AM 1 min 872 km
38 Sini Jn (SINI) 12:32 AM 12:34 AM 2 min 887 km
39 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 1:05 AM 1:15 AM 10 min 914 km
40 Jhargram (JGM) 2:32 AM 2:33 AM 1 min 1,010 km
41 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 3:20 AM 3:30 AM 10 min 1,048 km
42 Panskura (PKU) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 1,093 km
43 Bagnan (BZN) 4:43 AM 4:46 AM 3 min 1,118 km
44 Ulubaria (ULB) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 1,131 km
45 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 1,156 km
46 Howrah Jn (HWH) 6:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,163 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPH
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL SK1
5 SL SK2
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL SK3
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18006, Jagdalpur To Howrah Jn - KORAPUT HWH EXP . This train operates between Jagdalpur and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jagdalpur To Howrah Jn - KORAPUT HWH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network