All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HIRAKHAND EXP (Train No:18448) - Trains from Jagdalpur To Bhubaneswar

Given below is the details about HIRAKHAND EXP (Train Number 18448) operating service between Jagdalpur and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jagdalpur To Bhubaneswar - HIRAKHAND EXP- 18448

Jagdalpur
Bhubaneswar
Number 18448 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 785 KM Stops 39
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jagdalpur - Bhubaneswar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jagdalpur - Bhubaneswar, Train number 18448. Check the timing of Jagdalpur - Bhubaneswar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jagdalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jagdalpur (JDB) FIRST STN 2:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kotapar Road (KPRR) 3:02 PM 3:04 PM 2 min 32 km
3 Jeypore (JYP) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 65 km
4 Koraput Jn (KRPU) 5:00 PM 5:25 PM 25 min 106 km
5 Dumuriput (DMRT) 5:40 PM 5:41 PM 1 min 117 km
6 Damanjodi (DMNJ) 5:55 PM 5:57 PM 2 min 125 km
7 Baiguda (BGUA) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 140 km
8 Kakiriguma (KKGM) 6:33 PM 6:34 PM 1 min 152 km
9 Lakshmipur Road (LKMR) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 168 km
10 Singaram (SGRM) 7:12 PM 7:14 PM 2 min 180 km
11 Tikiri (TKRI) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 189 km
12 Rauli (RUL) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM 1 min 202 km
13 Lelligumma (LLGM) 8:16 PM 8:17 PM 1 min 218 km
14 Bhalumaska (BLMK) 8:37 PM 8:38 PM 1 min 235 km
15 Sikarpai (SKPI) 8:53 PM 8:54 PM 1 min 246 km
16 Keutguda (KTGA) 9:11 PM 9:12 PM 1 min 260 km
17 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 9:25 PM 9:26 PM 1 min 270 km
18 Rayagada (RGDA) 10:05 PM 10:30 PM 25 min 279 km
19 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 324 km
20 Parvatipuram (PVP) 11:15 PM 11:17 PM 2 min 326 km
21 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 11:40 PM 11:42 PM 2 min 350 km
22 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 12:35 AM 1:00 AM 25 min 403 km
23 Chipurupalli (CPP) 1:27 AM 1:28 AM 1 min 434 km
24 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 1:58 AM 2:00 AM 2 min 473 km
25 Naupada Jn (NWP) 2:57 AM 2:58 AM 1 min 520 km
26 Palasa (PSA) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 546 km
27 Sompeta (SPT) 4:11 AM 4:12 AM 1 min 577 km
28 Ichchapuram (IPM) 4:27 AM 4:28 AM 1 min 595 km
29 Brahmapur (BAM) 4:52 AM 4:57 AM 5 min 619 km
30 Chatrapur (CAP) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 641 km
31 Ganjam (GAM) 5:26 AM 5:27 AM 1 min 650 km
32 Khallikot (KIT) 5:51 AM 5:52 AM 1 min 678 km
33 Balugaon (BALU) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 695 km
34 Kuhuri (KUU) 6:28 AM 6:29 AM 1 min 716 km
35 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 723 km
36 Bhusandpur (BSDP) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 733 km
37 Nirakarpur (NKP) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 740 km
38 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 766 km
39 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 8:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 785 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S5
4 SL S4
5 SL S3
6 SL S2
7 SL S1
8 3A B1
9 2A A1
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18448, Jagdalpur To Bhubaneswar - HIRAKHAND EXP . This train operates between Jagdalpur and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Jagdalpur To Bhubaneswar - HIRAKHAND EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network