Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JBP YPR SUP EXP (Train No:12194) - Trains from Jabalpur To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about JBP YPR SUP EXP (Train Number 12194) operating service between Jabalpur and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jabalpur To Yesvantpur Jn - JBP YPR SUP EXP- 12194

Jabalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 12194 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,736 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 12194. Check the timing of Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jabalpur (JBP) FIRST STN 6:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Madan Mahal (MML) 6:49 AM 6:51 AM 2 min 4 km
3 Narsinghpur (NU) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 85 km
4 Pipariya (PPI) 8:48 AM 9:00 AM 12 min 178 km
5 Itarsi Jn (ET) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 246 km
6 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 3:10 PM 3:20 PM 10 min 543 km
7 Balharshah (BPQ) 7:00 PM 7:20 PM 20 min 754 km
8 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 824 km
9 Ramagundam (RDM) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 895 km
10 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 10:10 PM 10:12 PM 2 min 988 km
11 Malkajgiri (MJF) 1:13 AM 1:15 AM 2 min 1,117 km
12 Kacheguda (KCG) 1:25 AM 1:35 AM 10 min 1,126 km
13 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 3:07 AM 3:09 AM 2 min 1,232 km
14 Gadwal (GWD) 4:29 AM 4:31 AM 2 min 1,306 km
15 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 5:45 AM 5:47 AM 2 min 1,362 km
16 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 7:00 AM 7:05 AM 5 min 1,415 km
17 Anantapur (ATP) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 1,528 km
18 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 1,561 km
19 Hindupur (HUP) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 1,640 km
20 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 1:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,736 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A
5 2A
6 3A
7 3A
8 WGCB
9 SL
10 SL
11 SL
12 SL
13 SL
14 SL
15 SL
16 SL
17 SL
18 SL
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Jabalpur to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12194, Jabalpur To Yesvantpur Jn - JBP YPR SUP EXP . This train operates between Jabalpur and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur To Yesvantpur Jn - JBP YPR SUP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network