Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JBP SOMNATH EXP (Train No:11466) - Trains from Jabalpur To Somnath

Given below is the details about JBP SOMNATH EXP (Train Number 11466) operating service between Jabalpur and Somnath stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jabalpur To Somnath - JBP SOMNATH EXP- 11466

Jabalpur
Somnath
Number 11466 Service Days MON, SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 1,570 KM Stops 48
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jabalpur - Somnath Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jabalpur - Somnath, Train number 11466. Check the timing of Jabalpur - Somnath train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jabalpur (JBP) FIRST STN 10:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Katni Jn (KTE) 11:20 AM 11:30 AM 10 min 91 km
3 Damoh (DMO) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 202 km
4 Patharia (PHA) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 229 km
5 Saugor (SGO) 2:40 PM 2:45 PM 5 min 280 km
6 Khurai (KYE) 3:36 PM 3:38 PM 2 min 332 km
7 Bina Jn (Rev) (BINA) 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 5 min 354 km
8 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 4:47 PM 4:49 PM 2 min 400 km
9 Vidisha (BHS) 5:17 PM 5:19 PM 2 min 439 km
10 Bhopal Jn (Rev) (BPL) 6:30 PM 6:45 PM 15 min 492 km
11 Bairagarh (BIH) 7:11 PM 7:13 PM 2 min 503 km
12 Sehore (SEH) 7:32 PM 7:34 PM 2 min 531 km
13 Parbati (PRB) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 545 km
14 Kalapipal (KPP) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 560 km
15 Shujalpur (SJP) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 573 km
16 Akodia (AKD) 8:31 PM 8:33 PM 2 min 586 km
17 Kali Sindh (KSH) 8:50 PM 8:52 PM 2 min 604 km
18 Berchha (BCH) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 616 km
19 Maksi (MKC) 9:19 PM 9:21 PM 2 min 635 km
20 Tarana Road (TAN) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 645 km
21 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 10:45 PM 10:55 PM 10 min 676 km
22 Nagda Jn (NAD) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 731 km
23 Khachrod (KUH) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 745 km
24 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 1:05 AM 1:20 AM 15 min 772 km
25 Meghnagar (MGN) 2:24 AM 2:26 AM 2 min 853 km
26 Dahod (DHD) 2:50 AM 2:52 AM 2 min 886 km
27 Godhra Jn (GDA) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 960 km
28 Derol (DRL) 4:31 AM 4:33 AM 2 min 983 km
29 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 5:20 AM 5:50 AM 30 min 1,034 km
30 Anand Jn (ANND) 6:25 AM 6:27 AM 2 min 1,070 km
31 Nadiad Jn (ND) 6:42 AM 6:44 AM 2 min 1,088 km
32 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 6:57 AM 6:59 AM 2 min 1,105 km
33 Maninagar (MAN) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 1,130 km
34 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 8:00 AM 8:15 AM 15 min 1,133 km
35 Viramgam Jn (VG) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 1,199 km
36 Surendranagar (SUNR) 10:34 AM 10:36 AM 2 min 1,264 km
37 Than Jn (THAN) 11:10 AM 11:12 AM 2 min 1,312 km
38 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 11:51 AM 11:53 AM 2 min 1,339 km
39 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 1:10 PM 1:17 PM 7 min 1,380 km
40 Bhaktinagar (BKNG) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 1,386 km
41 Gondal (GDL) 2:29 PM 2:31 PM 2 min 1,421 km
42 Virpur (VRR) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 1,438 km
43 Jetalsar Jn (JLR) 3:12 PM 3:22 PM 10 min 1,457 km
44 Junagadh Jn (JND) 3:50 PM 3:52 PM 2 min 1,483 km
45 Keshod (KSD) 4:26 PM 4:28 PM 2 min 1,519 km
46 Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 1,535 km
47 Veraval (VRL) 5:35 PM 5:45 PM 10 min 1,565 km
48 Somnath (SMNH) 6:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,570 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B3
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A1
20 1A H1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Jabalpur to Somnath:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11466, Jabalpur To Somnath - JBP SOMNATH EXP . This train operates between Jabalpur and Somnath. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur To Somnath - JBP SOMNATH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network