Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JBP SOMNATH EXP (Train No:11464) - Trains from Jabalpur To Somnath

Given below is the details about JBP SOMNATH EXP (Train Number 11464) operating service between Jabalpur and Somnath stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jabalpur To Somnath - JBP SOMNATH EXP- 11464

Jabalpur
Somnath
Number 11464 Service Days SUN, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 1,415 KM Stops 49
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jabalpur - Somnath Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jabalpur - Somnath, Train number 11464. Check the timing of Jabalpur - Somnath train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jabalpur (JBP) FIRST STN 12:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Shridham (SRID) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 54 km
3 Narsinghpur (NU) 1:06 PM 1:08 PM 2 min 85 km
4 Kareli (KY) 1:21 PM 1:23 PM 2 min 100 km
5 Gadarwara (GAR) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 129 km
6 Pipariya (PPI) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 178 km
7 Sohagpur (SGP) 2:39 PM 2:41 PM 2 min 196 km
8 Itarsi Jn (Rev) (ET) 4:00 PM 4:15 PM 15 min 246 km
9 Hoshangabad (HBD) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 263 km
10 Habibganj (HBJ) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 331 km
11 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 6:35 PM 6:45 PM 10 min 337 km
12 Bairagarh (BIH) 7:11 PM 7:13 PM 2 min 347 km
13 Sehore (SEH) 7:32 PM 7:34 PM 2 min 376 km
14 Parbati (PRB) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 390 km
15 Kalapipal (KPP) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 405 km
16 Shujalpur (SJP) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 418 km
17 Akodia (AKD) 8:31 PM 8:33 PM 2 min 431 km
18 Kali Sindh (KSH) 8:50 PM 8:52 PM 2 min 449 km
19 Berchha (BCH) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 461 km
20 Maksi (MKC) 9:19 PM 9:21 PM 2 min 480 km
21 Tarana Road (TAN) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 489 km
22 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 10:45 PM 10:55 PM 10 min 521 km
23 Nagda Jn (NAD) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 576 km
24 Khachrod (KUH) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 590 km
25 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 1:05 AM 1:20 AM 15 min 617 km
26 Meghnagar (MGN) 2:24 AM 2:26 AM 2 min 697 km
27 Dahod (DHD) 2:50 AM 2:52 AM 2 min 730 km
28 Godhra Jn (GDA) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 805 km
29 Derol (DRL) 4:31 AM 4:33 AM 2 min 828 km
30 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 5:20 AM 5:50 AM 30 min 879 km
31 Anand Jn (ANND) 6:25 AM 6:27 AM 2 min 914 km
32 Nadiad Jn (ND) 6:42 AM 6:44 AM 2 min 933 km
33 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 6:57 AM 6:59 AM 2 min 950 km
34 Maninagar (MAN) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 975 km
35 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 8:00 AM 8:15 AM 15 min 978 km
36 Viramgam Jn (VG) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 1,044 km
37 Surendranagar (SUNR) 10:34 AM 10:36 AM 2 min 1,109 km
38 Than Jn (THAN) 11:10 AM 11:12 AM 2 min 1,157 km
39 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 11:51 AM 11:53 AM 2 min 1,183 km
40 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 1:10 PM 1:17 PM 7 min 1,225 km
41 Bhaktinagar (BKNG) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 1,231 km
42 Gondal (GDL) 2:29 PM 2:31 PM 2 min 1,266 km
43 Virpur (VRR) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 1,283 km
44 Jetalsar Jn (JLR) 3:12 PM 3:22 PM 10 min 1,302 km
45 Junagadh Jn (JND) 3:50 PM 3:52 PM 2 min 1,328 km
46 Keshod (KSD) 4:26 PM 4:28 PM 2 min 1,364 km
47 Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 1,380 km
48 Veraval (VRL) 5:35 PM 5:45 PM 10 min 1,410 km
49 Somnath (SMNH) 6:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,415 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B3
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A1
20 1A H1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Jabalpur to Somnath:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11464, Jabalpur To Somnath - JBP SOMNATH EXP . This train operates between Jabalpur and Somnath. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur To Somnath - JBP SOMNATH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network