Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SGRL INTERCITY (Train No:11651) - Trains from Jabalpur To Singrauli

Given below is the details about SGRL INTERCITY (Train Number 11651) operating service between Jabalpur and Singrauli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jabalpur To Singrauli - SGRL INTERCITY- 11651

Jabalpur
Singrauli
Number 11651 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 352 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Jabalpur - Singrauli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jabalpur - Singrauli, Train number 11651. Check the timing of Jabalpur - Singrauli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jabalpur (JBP) FIRST STN 3:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sihora Road (SHR) 3:44 PM 3:46 PM 2 min 39 km
3 Katni South Cabin (KTES) 4:32 PM 4:37 PM 5 min 90 km
4 New Katni Jn (NKJ) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 95 km
5 Khanna Banjari (KHBJ) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 142 km
6 Mahroi (MFQ) 6:04 PM 6:06 PM 2 min 154 km
7 Bijaysota (VST) 6:24 PM 6:26 PM 2 min 173 km
8 Beohari (BEHR) 6:55 PM 6:57 PM 2 min 203 km
9 Marwasgram (MWJ) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 250 km
10 Niwas Road (NWB) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 267 km
11 Saraigram (SGAM) 8:29 PM 8:31 PM 2 min 295 km
12 Bargawan (BRGW) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 332 km
13 Singrauli (SGRL) 10:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 352 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 CC
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 2S
11 2S
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Jabalpur to Singrauli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11651, Jabalpur To Singrauli - SGRL INTERCITY . This train operates between Jabalpur and Singrauli. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur To Singrauli - SGRL INTERCITY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network