All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JBP SVDK EXP (Train No:11449) - Trains from Jabalpur To Shmata Vd Katra

Given below is the details about JBP SVDK EXP (Train Number 11449) operating service between Jabalpur and Shmata Vd Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jabalpur To Shmata Vd Katra - JBP SVDK EXP- 11449

Jabalpur
Shmata Vd Katra
Number 11449 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 1,583 KM Stops 33
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jabalpur - Shmata Vd Katra Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jabalpur - Shmata Vd Katra, Train number 11449. Check the timing of Jabalpur - Shmata Vd Katra train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jabalpur (JBP) FIRST STN 6:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Katni Jn (Rev) (KTE) 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min 91 km
3 Damoh (DMO) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 202 km
4 Saugor (SGO) 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 5 min 280 km
5 Khurai (KYE) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 332 km
6 Malkhedi (MAKR) 12:25 PM 12:27 PM 2 min 350 km
7 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 2:45 PM 2:55 PM 10 min 503 km
8 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 5 min 600 km
9 Morena (MRA) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 639 km
10 Agra Cantt (AGC) 6:25 PM 6:33 PM 8 min 719 km
11 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 772 km
12 Faridabad (FDB) 9:39 PM 9:41 PM 2 min 885 km
13 Tugalakabad (TKD) 9:56 PM 9:58 PM 2 min 895 km
14 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:15 PM 10:35 PM 20 min 906 km
15 New Delhi (NDLS) 11:00 PM 12:10 AM 70 min 913 km
16 Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ) 12:26 AM 12:28 AM 2 min 917 km
17 Shakur Basti (SSB) 12:42 AM 12:44 AM 2 min 924 km
18 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 1:00 AM 1:02 AM 2 min 944 km
19 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 1:37 AM 1:42 AM 5 min 984 km
20 Jind Jn (JIND) 2:37 AM 2:40 AM 3 min 1,041 km
21 Narwana Jn (NRW) 3:05 AM 3:07 AM 2 min 1,075 km
22 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 1,113 km
23 Sunam (SFM) 4:42 AM 4:44 AM 2 min 1,151 km
24 Sangrur (SAG) 4:56 AM 4:58 AM 2 min 1,163 km
25 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 1,179 km
26 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 7:00 AM 7:10 AM 10 min 1,241 km
27 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 1,293 km
28 Dasua (DZA) 9:06 AM 9:08 AM 2 min 1,351 km
29 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:13 AM 10:18 AM 5 min 1,406 km
30 Kathua (KTHU) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 1,429 km
31 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 1:00 PM 1:10 PM 10 min 1,505 km
32 Udhampur (UHP) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 1,559 km
33 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 3:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,583 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL
5 SL
6 SL
7 SL
8 SL
9 SL
10 SL
11 SL
12 SL
13 SL
14 WGCB
15 3A
16 3A
17 2A
18 3A
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Jabalpur to Shmata Vd Katra:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11449, Jabalpur To Shmata Vd Katra - JBP SVDK EXP . This train operates between Jabalpur and Shmata Vd Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur To Shmata Vd Katra - JBP SVDK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network