All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JBP REWA Passenger (Train No:51701) - Trains from Jabalpur To Rewa

Given below is the details about JBP REWA PASS (Train Number 51701) operating service between Jabalpur and Rewa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jabalpur To Rewa - JBP REWA PASS- 51701

Jabalpur
Rewa
Number 51701 Service Days All days
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 239 KM Stops 25
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jabalpur - Rewa Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jabalpur - Rewa, Train number 51701. Check the timing of Jabalpur - Rewa train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jabalpur (JBP) FIRST STN 7:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Adhartal (ADTL) 7:42 AM 7:43 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Deori (DOE) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 17 km
4 Gosalpur (GSPR) 8:05 AM 8:06 AM 1 min 28 km
5 Sihora Road (SHR) 8:17 AM 8:19 AM 2 min 39 km
6 Dundi (DDCE) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 54 km
7 Sleemanabad Road (SBD) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 63 km
8 Sansarpur (SNRR) 8:51 AM 8:53 AM 2 min 70 km
9 Niwar (NWR) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 78 km
10 Madhavnagar Road (MDRR) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 86 km
11 Katni Jn (KTE) 9:25 AM 9:30 AM 5 min 91 km
12 Patwara (PTWA) 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 1 min 100 km
13 Jukehi (JKE) 9:50 AM 9:51 AM 1 min 108 km
14 Pakaria Road (PKRD) 10:01 AM 10:02 AM 1 min 118 km
15 Amdara (UDR) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 128 km
16 Bhadanpur (BUU) 10:26 AM 10:27 AM 1 min 141 km
17 Maihar (MYR) 10:40 AM 10:41 AM 1 min 154 km
18 Unchhera (UHR) 10:55 AM 10:56 AM 1 min 168 km
19 Lagargawan (LGCE) 11:11 AM 11:12 AM 1 min 178 km
20 Satna (STA) 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 10 min 189 km
21 Kaima (KMA) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 195 km
22 Hinauta Ramban (HNM) 12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2 min 209 km
23 Bagahai Road (BGHI) 12:24 PM 12:26 PM 2 min 218 km
24 Turki Road (TZR) 12:39 PM 12:40 PM 1 min 227 km
25 Rewa (REWA) 1:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 239 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2S
7 2S
8 GS
9 GS
10 2S
11 2S
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Jabalpur to Rewa:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51701, Jabalpur To Rewa - JBP REWA PASS . This train operates between Jabalpur and Rewa. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur To Rewa - JBP REWA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network