All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY EXP (Train No:11451) - Trains from Jabalpur To Rewa

Given below is the details about INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 11451) operating service between Jabalpur and Rewa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jabalpur To Rewa - INTERCITY EXP- 11451

Jabalpur
Rewa
Number 11451 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 239 KM Stops 10
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Jabalpur - Rewa Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jabalpur - Rewa, Train number 11451. Check the timing of Jabalpur - Rewa train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jabalpur (JBP) FIRST STN 5:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gosalpur (GSPR) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 28 km
3 Sihora Road (SHR) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 39 km
4 Sleemanabad Road (SBD) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 63 km
5 Katni Jn (KTE) 6:27 PM 6:30 PM 3 min 91 km
6 Amdara (UDR) 6:55 PM 6:57 PM 2 min 128 km
7 Maihar (MYR) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 154 km
8 Unchhera (UHR) 7:35 PM 7:37 PM 2 min 168 km
9 Satna (STA) 8:00 PM 8:10 PM 10 min 189 km
10 Rewa (REWA) 9:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 239 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 CC
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 2S
11 2S
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Jabalpur to Rewa:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11451, Jabalpur To Rewa - INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Jabalpur and Rewa. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur To Rewa - INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network