Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JBP NDLS SUP EX (Train No:12192) - Trains from Jabalpur To New Delhi

Given below is the details about JBP NDLS SUP EX (Train Number 12192) operating service between Jabalpur and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jabalpur To New Delhi - JBP NDLS SUP EX- 12192

Jabalpur
New Delhi
Number 12192 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,038 KM Stops 24
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Jabalpur - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jabalpur - New Delhi, Train number 12192. Check the timing of Jabalpur - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jabalpur (JBP) FIRST STN 5:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Madan Mahal (MML) 5:34 PM 5:36 PM 2 min 4 km
3 Shridham (SRID) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 54 km
4 Narsinghpur (NU) 6:42 PM 6:44 PM 2 min 85 km
5 Kareli (KY) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 100 km
6 Gadarwara (GAR) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 129 km
7 Pipariya (PPI) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 178 km
8 Itarsi Jn (Rev) (ET) 9:35 PM 9:50 PM 15 min 246 km
9 Hoshangabad (HBD) 10:06 PM 10:08 PM 2 min 263 km
10 Habibganj (HBJ) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 331 km
11 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 11:55 PM 11:59 PM 4 min 337 km
12 Vidisha (BHS) 12:37 AM 12:39 AM 2 min 391 km
13 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 430 km
14 Bina Jn (BINA) 1:55 AM 2:00 AM 5 min 476 km
15 Lalitpur (LAR) 2:52 AM 2:54 AM 2 min 538 km
16 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 4:07 AM 4:17 AM 10 min 628 km
17 Datia (DAA) 4:37 AM 4:39 AM 2 min 653 km
18 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 5:33 AM 5:38 AM 5 min 725 km
19 Morena (MRA) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 764 km
20 Dhaulpur (DHO) 6:45 AM 6:47 AM 2 min 791 km
21 Agra Cantt (AGC) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 844 km
22 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 898 km
23 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 1,031 km
24 New Delhi (NDLS) 11:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,038 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 1A + 2A HA1
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 3A B3
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Jabalpur to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12192, Jabalpur To New Delhi - JBP NDLS SUP EX . This train operates between Jabalpur and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur To New Delhi - JBP NDLS SUP EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network