Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MUMBAI GARIBRAT (Train No:12187) - Trains from Jabalpur To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about MUMBAI GARIBRAT (Train Number 12187) operating service between Jabalpur and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jabalpur To Mumbai Cst - MUMBAI GARIBRAT- 12187

Jabalpur
Mumbai
Number 12187 Service Days MON, WED, FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 997 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Jabalpur - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jabalpur - Mumbai , Train number 12187. Check the timing of Jabalpur - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jabalpur (JBP) FIRST STN 7:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Narsinghpur (NU) 8:39 PM 8:41 PM 2 min 85 km
3 Gadarwara (GAR) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 129 km
4 Pipariya (PPI) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 178 km
5 Itarsi Jn (ET) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 246 km
6 Harda (HD) 12:35 AM 12:37 AM 2 min 321 km
7 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 429 km
8 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 553 km
9 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 4:42 AM 4:44 AM 2 min 577 km
10 Manmad Jn (MMR) 6:37 AM 6:40 AM 3 min 737 km
11 Nasik Road (NK) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 810 km
12 Igatpuri (IGP) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 860 km
13 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:57 AM 11:00 AM 3 min 943 km
14 Dadar Cr (DR) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 988 km
15 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 12:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 997 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC GD1
2 3A G1
3 3A G2
4 3A G3
5 3A G4
6 3A G5
7 3A G6
8 3A G7
9 3A G8
10 3A G9
11 3A G10
12 3A G11
13 3A G12
14 3A G13
15 3A G14
16 3A G15
17 WRRMDAC GD2


Map Location from Jabalpur to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12187, Jabalpur To Mumbai Cst - MUMBAI GARIBRAT . This train operates between Jabalpur and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur To Mumbai Cst - MUMBAI GARIBRAT stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network