Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JBP MUV ExpressS (Train No:15118) - Trains from Jabalpur To Manduadih

Given below is the details about JBP MUV ExpressS (Train Number 15118) operating service between Jabalpur and Manduadih stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jabalpur To Manduadih - JBP MUV ExpressS- 15118

Jabalpur
Manduadih
Number 15118 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 488 KM Stops 10
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Jabalpur - Manduadih Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jabalpur - Manduadih, Train number 15118. Check the timing of Jabalpur - Manduadih train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jabalpur (JBP) FIRST STN 10:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sihora Road (SHR) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 39 km
3 Katni Jn (KTE) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 91 km
4 Maihar (MYR) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 154 km
5 Satna (STA) 12:45 PM 12:55 PM 10 min 189 km
6 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 4:40 PM 5:10 PM 30 min 367 km
7 Allahabad City (ALY) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 370 km
8 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 432 km
9 Madhosingh (MBS) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 445 km
10 Manduadih (MUV) 8:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 488 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 3A
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Jabalpur to Manduadih:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15118, Jabalpur To Manduadih - JBP MUV ExpressS . This train operates between Jabalpur and Manduadih. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur To Manduadih - JBP MUV ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network