All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CHITRAKUT EXP (Train No:15206) - Trains from Jabalpur To Lucknow Ne

Given below is the details about CHITRAKUT EXP (Train Number 15206) operating service between Jabalpur and Lucknow Ne stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jabalpur To Lucknow Ne - CHITRAKUT EXP- 15206

Jabalpur
Lucknow Ne
Number 15206 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 584 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jabalpur - Lucknow Ne Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jabalpur - Lucknow Ne, Train number 15206. Check the timing of Jabalpur - Lucknow Ne train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jabalpur (JBP) FIRST STN 8:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sihora Road (SHR) 9:11 PM 9:13 PM 2 min 39 km
3 Katni Jn (KTE) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 91 km
4 Jukehi (JKE) 10:13 PM 10:15 PM 2 min 108 km
5 Maihar (MYR) 10:46 PM 10:48 PM 2 min 154 km
6 Unchhera (UHR) 11:01 PM 11:03 PM 2 min 168 km
7 Satna (STA) 11:25 PM 11:35 PM 10 min 189 km
8 Jaitwar (JTW) 12:01 AM 12:02 AM 1 min 209 km
9 Majhgawan (MJG) 12:16 AM 12:18 AM 2 min 230 km
10 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 1:25 AM 1:55 AM 30 min 267 km
11 Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 2:24 AM 2:26 AM 2 min 298 km
12 Shivrampur (SWC) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 307 km
13 Atarra (ATE) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 335 km
14 Khurhand (KHU) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 348 km
15 Banda Jn (BNDA) 4:05 AM 4:15 AM 10 min 367 km
16 Ichauli (ICL) 4:36 AM 4:38 AM 2 min 388 km
17 Ragaul (RGU) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 407 km
18 Bharwa Sumerpur (BSZ) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 424 km
19 Hamirpur Road (HAR) 5:46 AM 5:48 AM 2 min 448 km
20 Ghatampur (GTM) 6:02 AM 6:04 AM 2 min 463 km
21 Patara (PTRE) 6:15 AM 6:17 AM 2 min 473 km
22 Kathara Road (KTRR) 6:29 AM 6:31 AM 2 min 483 km
23 Bhimsen (BZM) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 496 km
24 Govindpuri (GOY) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 508 km
25 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 7:55 AM 8:05 AM 10 min 510 km
26 Unnao Jn (ON) 8:27 AM 8:29 AM 2 min 528 km
27 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 9:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 584 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 SL
8 SL
9 SL
10 SL
11 SL
12 3A
13 2A
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Jabalpur to Lucknow Ne:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15206, Jabalpur To Lucknow Ne - CHITRAKUT EXP . This train operates between Jabalpur and Lucknow Ne. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur To Lucknow Ne - CHITRAKUT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network