All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JBP LTT SUP SPL (Train No:01712) - Trains from Jabalpur To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about JBP LTT SUP SPL (Train Number 01712) operating service between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jabalpur To Lokmanyatilak T - JBP LTT SUP SPL- 01712

Jabalpur
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 01712 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 981 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Special

Jabalpur - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jabalpur - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 01712. Check the timing of Jabalpur - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jabalpur (JBP) FIRST STN 10:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Madan Mahal (MML) 10:21 PM 10:23 PM 2 min 4 km
3 Narsinghpur (NU) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 85 km
4 Gadarwara (GAR) 12:02 AM 12:04 AM 2 min 114 km
5 Pipariya (PPI) 12:35 AM 12:37 AM 2 min 178 km
6 Itarsi Jn (ET) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 246 km
7 Harda (HD) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 321 km
8 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 5:15 AM 5:20 AM 5 min 429 km
9 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 6:50 AM 7:00 AM 10 min 553 km
10 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 7:25 AM 7:28 AM 3 min 577 km
11 Manmad Jn (MMR) 9:10 AM 9:13 AM 3 min 737 km
12 Nasik Road (NK) 10:10 AM 10:13 AM 3 min 810 km
13 Igatpuri (IGP) 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 10 min 860 km
14 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 1:55 PM 1:58 PM 3 min 943 km
15 Thane (TNA) 2:15 PM 2:18 PM 3 min 964 km
16 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 2:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 981 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Jabalpur to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 01712, Jabalpur To Lokmanyatilak T - JBP LTT SUP SPL . This train operates between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur To Lokmanyatilak T - JBP LTT SUP SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network