All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

INDB INTERCITY (Train No:11701) - Trains from Jabalpur To Indore Junction

Given below is the details about INDB INTERCITY (Train Number 11701) operating service between Jabalpur and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jabalpur To Indore Jn - INDB INTERCITY- 11701

Jabalpur
Indore Junction
Number 11701 Service Days MON, THU, FRI
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 759 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Jabalpur - Indore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jabalpur - Indore Junction , Train number 11701. Check the timing of Jabalpur - Indore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jabalpur (JBP) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sihora Road (SHR) 5:30 AM 5:32 AM 2 min 39 km
3 Katni Jn (Rev) (KTE) 6:20 AM 6:30 AM 10 min 91 km
4 Damoh (DMO) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 202 km
5 Saugor (SGO) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 280 km
6 Malkhedi (MAKR) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 350 km
7 Mungaoli (MNV) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 380 km
8 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 12:43 PM 12:45 PM 2 min 426 km
9 Guna (GUNA) 1:40 PM 1:50 PM 10 min 470 km
10 Ruthiyai (RTA) 2:25 PM 2:27 PM 2 min 491 km
11 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 3:30 PM 3:32 PM 2 min 567 km
12 Sarangpur (SFW) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 629 km
13 Shajapur (SFY) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 656 km
14 Maksi (MKC) 7:00 PM 7:10 PM 10 min 684 km
15 Dewas (DWX) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 720 km
16 Indore Jn (INDB) 9:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 759 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S D1
6 2S D2
7 2S D3
8 2S D4
9 2S D5
10 CC C1
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Jabalpur to Indore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11701, Jabalpur To Indore Jn - INDB INTERCITY . This train operates between Jabalpur and Indore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur To Indore Jn - INDB INTERCITY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network