Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JBP INDB EXP (Train No:11472) - Trains from Jabalpur To Indore Junction

Given below is the details about JBP INDB EXP (Train Number 11472) operating service between Jabalpur and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jabalpur To Indore Jn - JBP INDB EXP- 11472

Jabalpur
Indore Junction
Number 11472 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 555 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jabalpur - Indore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jabalpur - Indore Junction , Train number 11472. Check the timing of Jabalpur - Indore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jabalpur (JBP) FIRST STN 11:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Madan Mahal (MML) 11:06 PM 11:08 PM 2 min 4 km
3 Narsinghpur (NU) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 85 km
4 Gadarwara (GAR) 12:45 AM 12:47 AM 2 min 129 km
5 Pipariya (PPI) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 178 km
6 Itarsi Jn (Rev) (ET) 3:20 AM 3:35 AM 15 min 246 km
7 Hoshangabad (HBD) 3:51 AM 3:53 AM 2 min 263 km
8 Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 301 km
9 Habibganj (HBJ) 5:05 AM 5:07 AM 2 min 331 km
10 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 5:40 AM 5:50 AM 10 min 337 km
11 Bairagarh (BIH) 6:16 AM 6:18 AM 2 min 347 km
12 Sehore (SEH) 6:37 AM 6:39 AM 2 min 376 km
13 Kalapipal (KPP) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 405 km
14 Shujalpur (SJP) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 418 km
15 Akodia (AKD) 7:51 AM 7:53 AM 2 min 431 km
16 Berchha (BCH) 8:19 AM 8:21 AM 2 min 461 km
17 Maksi (MKC) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 480 km
18 Dewas (DWX) 9:35 AM 9:37 AM 2 min 516 km
19 Indore Jn (INDB) 10:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 555 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL
6 1A
7 2A
8 2A
9 3A
10 3A
11 SL
12 SL
13 SL
14 SL
15 SL
16 SL
17 SL
18 SL
19 SL
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Jabalpur to Indore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11472, Jabalpur To Indore Jn - JBP INDB EXP . This train operates between Jabalpur and Indore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur To Indore Jn - JBP INDB EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network