Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SHAKTIPUNJ EXP (Train No:11447) - Trains from Jabalpur To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about SHAKTIPUNJ EXP (Train Number 11447) operating service between Jabalpur and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jabalpur To Howrah Jn - SHAKTIPUNJ EXP- 11447

Jabalpur
Howrah Junction
Number 11447 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 1,152 KM Stops 43
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jabalpur - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jabalpur - Howrah Junction , Train number 11447. Check the timing of Jabalpur - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jabalpur (JBP) FIRST STN 11:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sihora Road (SHR) 12:22 AM 12:24 AM 2 min 39 km
3 Katni South Cabin (KTES) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 90 km
4 Khanna Banjari (KHBJ) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 142 km
5 Beohari (BEHR) 3:30 AM 3:35 AM 5 min 203 km
6 Marwasgram (MWJ) 4:06 AM 4:08 AM 2 min 250 km
7 Saraigram (SGAM) 4:56 AM 4:58 AM 2 min 295 km
8 Singrauli (SGRL) 7:45 AM 7:55 AM 10 min 352 km
9 Obradam (OBR) 8:54 AM 8:56 AM 2 min 403 km
10 Chopan (Rev) (CPU) 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 30 min 416 km
11 Renukut (RNQ) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 457 km
12 Dudhinagar (DXN) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 479 km
13 Wyndhamganj (WDM) 11:52 AM 11:54 AM 2 min 501 km
14 Nagaruntari (NUQ) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 513 km
15 Garhwa (GHQ) 12:44 PM 12:46 PM 2 min 547 km
16 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 1:05 PM 1:10 PM 5 min 557 km
17 Daltonganj (DTO) 1:43 PM 1:48 PM 5 min 590 km
18 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 2:11 PM 2:16 PM 5 min 617 km
19 Chhipadohar (CPDR) 2:25 PM 2:27 PM 2 min 627 km
20 Lateher (LTHR) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 658 km
21 Tori (TORI) 3:41 PM 3:43 PM 2 min 691 km
22 Mccluskieganj (MGME) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 713 km
23 Khalari (KLRE) 4:09 PM 4:11 PM 2 min 719 km
24 Ray (RAY) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 726 km
25 Patratu (PTRU) 5:33 PM 5:35 PM 2 min 755 km
26 Barka Kana (Rev) (BRKA) 5:55 PM 6:15 PM 20 min 775 km
27 Ranchi Road (RRME) 6:57 PM 6:59 PM 2 min 784 km
28 Chainpur (CNPR) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 797 km
29 Gumia (GMIA) 8:21 PM 8:23 PM 2 min 827 km
30 Bokaro Thermal (BKRO) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 833 km
31 Bermo (BRMO) 8:56 PM 8:58 PM 2 min 842 km
32 Phusro (PUS) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 847 km
33 Bhandaridan (BHME) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 852 km
34 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 9:52 PM 9:54 PM 2 min 859 km
35 Katrasgarh (KTH) 10:36 PM 10:38 PM 2 min 880 km
36 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 11:28 PM 11:38 PM 10 min 893 km
37 Kumardubi (KMME) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 932 km
38 Kulti (ULT) 12:17 AM 12:19 AM 2 min 938 km
39 Asansol Jn (ASN) 12:39 AM 12:47 AM 8 min 952 km
40 Raniganj (RNG) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 970 km
41 Durgapur (DGR) 1:30 AM 1:32 AM 2 min 994 km
42 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 2:33 AM 2:37 AM 4 min 1,057 km
43 Howrah Jn (HWH) 4:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,152 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A
5 3A
6 3A
7 SL
8 SL
9 SL
10 SL
11 SL
12 SL
13 SL
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Jabalpur to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11447, Jabalpur To Howrah Jn - SHAKTIPUNJ EXP . This train operates between Jabalpur and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur To Howrah Jn - SHAKTIPUNJ EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network