All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HBJ JANSHATABDI (Train No:12062) - Trains from Jabalpur To Habibganj

Given below is the details about HBJ JANSHATABDI (Train Number 12062) operating service between Jabalpur and Habibganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jabalpur To Habibganj - HBJ JANSHATABDI- 12062

Jabalpur
Habibganj
Number 12062 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 331 KM Stops 10
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Jan shatabdi

Jabalpur - Habibganj Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jabalpur - Habibganj, Train number 12062. Check the timing of Jabalpur - Habibganj train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jabalpur (JBP) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Madan Mahal (MML) 6:06 AM 6:08 AM 2 min 4 km
3 Shridham (SRID) 6:39 AM 6:41 AM 2 min 54 km
4 Narsinghpur (NU) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 85 km
5 Kareli (KY) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 100 km
6 Gadarwara (GAR) 7:49 AM 7:51 AM 2 min 129 km
7 Pipariya (PPI) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 178 km
8 Itarsi Jn (Rev) (ET) 9:35 AM 9:45 AM 10 min 246 km
9 Hoshangabad (HBD) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 263 km
10 Habibganj (HBJ) 11:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 331 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZRJ D1
2 WGSCZJ D2
3 WGSCZJ D3
4 WGSCZJ D4
5 WGSCZJ D5
6 WGSCZJ D6
7 WGSCZJ D7
8 WGSCZJ DE1
9 CC C1
10 WGSCZRJ D8


Map Location from Jabalpur to Habibganj:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12062, Jabalpur To Habibganj - HBJ JANSHATABDI . This train operates between Jabalpur and Habibganj. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur To Habibganj - HBJ JANSHATABDI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network