All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JBP NZM Express (Train No:22181) - Trains from Jabalpur To H Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about JBP NZM Express (Train Number 22181) operating service between Jabalpur and H Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jabalpur To H Nizamuddin - JBP NZM Express- 22181

Jabalpur
H Nizamuddin
Number 22181 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 64 km/hr
Distance 906 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Jabalpur - H Nizamuddin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jabalpur - H Nizamuddin, Train number 22181. Check the timing of Jabalpur - H Nizamuddin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jabalpur (JBP) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sihora Road (SHR) 3:30 PM 3:32 PM 2 min 39 km
3 Katni Jn (KTE) 4:15 PM 4:25 PM 10 min 91 km
4 Bandakpur (BNU) 5:46 PM 5:48 PM 2 min 187 km
5 Damoh (DMO) 6:07 PM 6:09 PM 2 min 202 km
6 Patharia (PHA) 6:29 PM 6:31 PM 2 min 229 km
7 Saugor (SGO) 7:13 PM 7:16 PM 3 min 280 km
8 Khurai (KYE) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 332 km
9 Malkhedi (MAKR) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 350 km
10 Lalitpur (LAR) 9:25 PM 9:27 PM 2 min 413 km
11 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 10:45 PM 10:55 PM 10 min 503 km
12 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 600 km
13 Agra Cantt (AGC) 2:06 AM 2:09 AM 3 min 719 km
14 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 772 km
15 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 5:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 906 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S9
6 SL S8
7 SL S7
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 3A B2
15 3A B1
16 2A A2
17 2A A1
18 1A H1
19 SL SE1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Jabalpur to H Nizamuddin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22181, Jabalpur To H Nizamuddin - JBP NZM Express . This train operates between Jabalpur and H Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur To H Nizamuddin - JBP NZM Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network