Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MAHAKAUSHAL EXP (Train No:12189) - Trains from Jabalpur To H Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about MAHAKAUSHAL EXP (Train Number 12189) operating service between Jabalpur and H Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jabalpur To H Nizamuddin - MAHAKAUSHAL EXP- 12189

Jabalpur
H Nizamuddin
Number 12189 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 961 KM Stops 29
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Jabalpur - H Nizamuddin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jabalpur - H Nizamuddin, Train number 12189. Check the timing of Jabalpur - H Nizamuddin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jabalpur (JBP) FIRST STN 6:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sihora Road (SHR) 6:41 PM 6:43 PM 2 min 39 km
3 Katni Jn (KTE) 7:20 PM 7:25 PM 5 min 91 km
4 Maihar (MYR) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 154 km
5 Satna (STA) 8:55 PM 9:05 PM 10 min 189 km
6 Jaitwar (JTW) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 209 km
7 Majhgawan (MJG) 9:42 PM 9:44 PM 2 min 230 km
8 Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 10:59 PM 11:01 PM 2 min 298 km
9 Atarra (ATE) 11:27 PM 11:29 PM 2 min 335 km
10 Banda Jn (BNDA) 12:02 AM 12:12 AM 10 min 367 km
11 Mahoba (MBA) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 421 km
12 Bela Tal (BTX) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 451 km
13 Harpalpur (HPP) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 473 km
14 Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 495 km
15 Nivari (NEW) 2:50 AM 2:52 AM 2 min 527 km
16 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 3:55 AM 4:27 AM 32 min 558 km
17 Datia (DAA) 4:47 AM 4:49 AM 2 min 583 km
18 Dabra (DBA) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 613 km
19 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 5:50 AM 5:55 AM 5 min 656 km
20 Morena (MRA) 6:20 AM 6:22 AM 2 min 694 km
21 Dhaulpur (DHO) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 722 km
22 Agra Cantt (AGC) 8:10 AM 8:18 AM 8 min 774 km
23 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 778 km
24 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 828 km
25 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 869 km
26 Palwal (PWL) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 911 km
27 Ballabgarh (BVH) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 932 km
28 Faridabad (FDB) 11:06 AM 11:08 AM 2 min 940 km
29 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 11:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 961 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL
5 SL
6 SL
7 SL
8 SL
9 SL
10 SL
11 SL
12 3A
13 3A
14 2A
15 1A + 2A
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Jabalpur to H Nizamuddin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12189, Jabalpur To H Nizamuddin - MAHAKAUSHAL EXP . This train operates between Jabalpur and H Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur To H Nizamuddin - MAHAKAUSHAL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network