Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JBP GAYA SPECIA (Train No:01709) - Trains from Jabalpur To Gaya Junction

Given below is the details about JBP GAYA SPECIA (Train Number 01709) operating service between Jabalpur and Gaya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jabalpur To Gaya Jn - JBP GAYA SPECIA- 01709

Jabalpur
Gaya Junction
Number 01709 Service Days WED, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 706 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Jabalpur - Gaya Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jabalpur - Gaya Junction , Train number 01709. Check the timing of Jabalpur - Gaya Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jabalpur (JBP) FIRST STN 2:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Katni Jn (KTE) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 91 km
3 Maihar (MYR) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 154 km
4 Satna (STA) 5:45 PM 5:55 PM 10 min 189 km
5 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 7:45 PM 7:47 PM 2 min 267 km
6 Chheoki (COI) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 359 km
7 Mirzapur (MZP) 10:50 PM 10:52 PM 2 min 440 km
8 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 12:55 AM 1:05 AM 10 min 502 km
9 Sasaram (SSM) 2:25 AM 2:27 AM 2 min 603 km
10 Dehri On Son (DOS) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 620 km
11 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 4:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 706 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Jabalpur to Gaya Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 01709, Jabalpur To Gaya Jn - JBP GAYA SPECIA . This train operates between Jabalpur and Gaya Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur To Gaya Jn - JBP GAYA SPECIA stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network