Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JBP AMI SUP EXP (Train No:12160) - Trains from Jabalpur To Amravati

Given below is the details about JBP AMI SUP EXP (Train Number 12160) operating service between Jabalpur and Amravati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jabalpur To Amravati - JBP AMI SUP EXP- 12160

Jabalpur
Amravati
Number 12160 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 726 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Jabalpur - Amravati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jabalpur - Amravati, Train number 12160. Check the timing of Jabalpur - Amravati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jabalpur (JBP) FIRST STN 8:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Madan Mahal (MML) 8:57 PM 8:59 PM 2 min 4 km
3 Shridham (SRID) 9:30 PM 9:32 PM 2 min 54 km
4 Narsinghpur (NU) 10:07 PM 10:09 PM 2 min 85 km
5 Kareli (KY) 10:24 PM 10:26 PM 2 min 100 km
6 Gadarwara (GAR) 10:46 PM 10:48 PM 2 min 129 km
7 Pipariya (PPI) 11:21 PM 11:23 PM 2 min 178 km
8 Sohagpur (SGP) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 196 km
9 Itarsi Jn (ET) 1:05 AM 1:40 AM 35 min 246 km
10 Betul (BZU) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 352 km
11 Amla Jn (AMLA) 3:26 AM 3:28 AM 2 min 375 km
12 Pandhurna (PAR) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 439 km
13 Narkher (NRKR) 4:51 AM 4:53 AM 2 min 457 km
14 Katol (KATL) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 482 km
15 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 6:25 AM 6:35 AM 10 min 543 km
16 Wardha Jn (WR) 7:40 AM 7:43 AM 3 min 621 km
17 Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 8:05 AM 8:07 AM 2 min 651 km
18 Dhamangaon (DMN) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 671 km
19 Amravati (AMI) 9:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 726 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 1A + 2A
5 2A
6 3A
7 3A
8 SL
9 SL
10 SL
11 SL
12 SL
13 SL
14 SL
15 SL
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Jabalpur to Amravati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12160, Jabalpur To Amravati - JBP AMI SUP EXP . This train operates between Jabalpur and Amravati. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur To Amravati - JBP AMI SUP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network