Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AMBIKAPUR EXPRE (Train No:11265) - Trains from Jabalpur To Ambikapur

Given below is the details about AMBIKAPUR EXPRE (Train Number 11265) operating service between Jabalpur and Ambikapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jabalpur To Ambikapur - AMBIKAPUR EXPRE- 11265

Jabalpur
Ambikapur
Number 11265 Service Days SUN, TUE, THU
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 433 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Jabalpur - Ambikapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jabalpur - Ambikapur, Train number 11265. Check the timing of Jabalpur - Ambikapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jabalpur (JBP) FIRST STN 2:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sihora Road (SHR) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 39 km
3 Katni South Cabin (KTES) 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min 90 km
4 Umaria (UMR) 5:04 PM 5:06 PM 2 min 151 km
5 Birsinghpur (BRS) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 181 km
6 Shahdol (SDL) 6:18 PM 6:28 PM 10 min 218 km
7 Burhar (BUH) 6:44 PM 6:46 PM 2 min 238 km
8 Anuppur Jn (APR) 7:12 PM 7:17 PM 5 min 259 km
9 Kotma (KTMA) 7:44 PM 7:46 PM 2 min 290 km
10 Bijuri (BJRI) 8:08 PM 8:13 PM 5 min 306 km
11 Baikunthpur Road (BRH) 9:06 PM 9:08 PM 2 min 358 km
12 Katora (KTO) 9:22 PM 9:24 PM 2 min 375 km
13 Bishrampur (BSPR) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 414 km
14 Ambikapur (ABKP) 11:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 433 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Jabalpur to Ambikapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11265, Jabalpur To Ambikapur - AMBIKAPUR EXPRE . This train operates between Jabalpur and Ambikapur. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur To Ambikapur - AMBIKAPUR EXPRE stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network