Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DAYODAYA Express (Train No:12181) - Trains from Jabalpur To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about DAYODAYA Express (Train Number 12181) operating service between Jabalpur and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jabalpur To Ajmer Jn - DAYODAYA Express- 12181

Jabalpur
Ajmer Junction
Number 12181 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,028 KM Stops 22
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Jabalpur - Ajmer Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jabalpur - Ajmer Junction , Train number 12181. Check the timing of Jabalpur - Ajmer Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jabalpur (JBP) FIRST STN 8:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sihora Road (SHR) 8:56 PM 8:58 PM 2 min 39 km
3 Katni Jn (Rev) (KTE) 9:45 PM 9:55 PM 10 min 91 km
4 Damoh (DMO) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 202 km
5 Saugor (SGO) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 280 km
6 Malkhedi (MAKR) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 350 km
7 Mungaoli (MNV) 2:31 AM 2:33 AM 2 min 380 km
8 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 3:11 AM 3:13 AM 2 min 426 km
9 Guna (GUNA) 4:05 AM 4:10 AM 5 min 470 km
10 Ruthiyai (RTA) 4:40 AM 4:45 AM 5 min 491 km
11 Chhabra Gugor (CAG) 5:25 AM 5:27 AM 2 min 530 km
12 Baran (BAZ) 6:02 AM 6:04 AM 2 min 588 km
13 Antah (ATH) 6:22 AM 6:24 AM 2 min 610 km
14 Kota Jn (Rev) (KOTA) 7:30 AM 7:40 AM 10 min 655 km
15 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 9:20 AM 9:40 AM 20 min 763 km
16 Chouth Ka Barwara (CKB) 9:55 AM 9:57 AM 2 min 784 km
17 Banasthali Niwai (BNLW) 10:31 AM 10:33 AM 2 min 828 km
18 Durgapura (DPA) 11:12 AM 11:14 AM 2 min 887 km
19 Jaipur Jn (JP) 11:50 AM 12:00 PM 10 min 894 km
20 Phulera Jn (FL) 12:45 PM 12:47 PM 2 min 949 km
21 Kishangarh (KSG) 1:26 PM 1:28 PM 2 min 1,000 km
22 Ajmer Jn (AII) 2:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,028 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL
5 SL
6 SL
7 SL
8 SL
9 SL
10 SL
11 SL
12 3A
13 3A
14 3A
15 2A
16 1A + 2A
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Jabalpur to Ajmer Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12181, Jabalpur To Ajmer Jn - DAYODAYA Express . This train operates between Jabalpur and Ajmer Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur To Ajmer Jn - DAYODAYA Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network