Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ITR G MEMU (Train No:68744) - Trains from Itwari To Gondia Junction

Given below is the details about ITR G MEMU (Train Number 68744) operating service between Itwari and Gondia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Itwari To Gondia Jn - ITR G MEMU- 68744

Itwari
Gondia Junction
Number 68744 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 126 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Itwari - Gondia Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Itwari - Gondia Junction , Train number 68744. Check the timing of Itwari - Gondia Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Itwari.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Itwari (ITR) FIRST STN 2:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalumna (KAV) 2:34 PM 2:36 PM 2 min 2 km
3 Kamptee (KP) 2:46 PM 2:48 PM 2 min 10 km
4 Kanhan Jn (KNHN) 2:54 PM 2:56 PM 2 min 15 km
5 Salwa (SAL) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 1 min 20 km
6 Chacher (CHCR) 3:07 PM 3:08 PM 1 min 27 km
7 Tharsa (TAR) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 33 km
8 Rewral (RRL) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 39 km
9 Khat (KHAT) 3:28 PM 3:29 PM 1 min 48 km
10 Bhandara Road (BRD) 3:36 PM 3:38 PM 2 min 58 km
11 Koka (KOKA) 3:45 PM 3:46 PM 1 min 66 km
12 Tumsar Road (TMR) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 76 km
13 Mundikota (MNU) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 86 km
14 Tirora (TRO) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 96 km
15 Kachewani (KWN) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 103 km
16 Gangajhari (GJ) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 111 km
17 Gondia Jn (G) 5:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 126 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Itwari to Gondia Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68744, Itwari To Gondia Jn - ITR G MEMU . This train operates between Itwari and Gondia Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Itwari To Gondia Jn - ITR G MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network