Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ET KTE FAST Passenger (Train No:51671) - Trains from Itarsi Junction To Katni Junction

Given below is the details about ET KTE FAST PASS (Train Number 51671) operating service between Itarsi Junction and Katni Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Itarsi Jn To Katni Jn - ET KTE FAST PASS- 51671

Itarsi Junction
Katni Junction
Number 51671 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 335 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Itarsi Junction - Katni Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Itarsi Junction - Katni Junction , Train number 51671. Check the timing of Itarsi Junction - Katni Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Itarsi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Itarsi Jn (ET) FIRST STN 5:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sohagpur (SGP) 6:25 AM 6:27 AM 2 min 49 km
3 Pipariya (PPI) 6:40 AM 6:42 AM 2 min 67 km
4 Bankhedi (BKH) 6:56 AM 6:58 AM 2 min 86 km
5 Salichauka Road (SCKR) 7:12 AM 7:14 AM 2 min 102 km
6 Gadarwara (GAR) 7:24 AM 7:26 AM 2 min 116 km
7 Bohani (BNE) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 129 km
8 Kareli (KY) 7:52 AM 7:54 AM 2 min 145 km
9 Narsinghpur (NU) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 161 km
10 Karak Bel (KKB) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 176 km
11 Shridham (SRID) 8:34 AM 8:36 AM 2 min 192 km
12 Bhitoni (BHTN) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 215 km
13 Madan Mahal (MML) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 241 km
14 Jabalpur (JBP) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min 245 km
15 Deori (DOE) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 262 km
16 Gosalpur (GSPR) 10:46 AM 10:48 AM 2 min 272 km
17 Sihora Road (SHR) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 283 km
18 Katni Jn (KTE) 11:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 335 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Itarsi Junction to Katni Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51671, Itarsi Jn To Katni Jn - ET KTE FAST PASS . This train operates between Itarsi Junction and Katni Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Itarsi Jn To Katni Jn - ET KTE FAST PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network