Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ET JHS Passenger (Train No:51827) - Trains from Itarsi Junction To Jhansi Junction

Given below is the details about ET JHS PASS (Train Number 51827) operating service between Itarsi Junction and Jhansi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Itarsi Jn To Jhansi Jn - ET JHS PASS- 51827

Itarsi Junction
Jhansi Junction
Number 51827 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 381 KM Stops 45
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Itarsi Junction - Jhansi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Itarsi Junction - Jhansi Junction , Train number 51827. Check the timing of Itarsi Junction - Jhansi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Itarsi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Itarsi Jn (ET) FIRST STN 6:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Powarkheda (PRKD) 6:25 PM 6:27 PM 2 min 8 km
3 Hoshangabad (HBD) 6:37 PM 6:39 PM 2 min 17 km
4 Budni (BNI) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 24 km
5 Barkhera (BKA) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 44 km
6 Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 7:36 PM 7:38 PM 2 min 55 km
7 Mandi Dip (MDDP) 8:21 PM 8:23 PM 2 min 69 km
8 Misrod (MSO) 8:46 PM 8:48 PM 2 min 79 km
9 Habibganj (HBJ) 9:00 PM 10:20 PM 80 min 85 km
10 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 10:45 PM 10:55 PM 10 min 91 km
11 Sukhi Sewaniyan (SUW) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 102 km
12 Bhad Bhada Ghat (BVB) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 110 km
13 Dewanganj (DWG) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 119 km
14 Salamatpur (SMT) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 128 km
15 Sanchi (SCI) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 135 km
16 Vidisha (BHS) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 144 km
17 Sorai (SORI) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 150 km
18 Sumer (SUMR) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 158 km
19 Gulabganj (GLG) 1:30 AM 1:32 AM 2 min 166 km
20 Pabai (PAI) 1:40 AM 1:42 AM 2 min 175 km
21 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 184 km
22 Bareth (BET) 2:34 AM 2:36 AM 2 min 194 km
23 Kalhar (KAH) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 203 km
24 Mandi Bamora (MABA) 3:06 AM 3:08 AM 2 min 212 km
25 Kurwai Kothora (KIKA) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 220 km
26 Bina Jn (BINA) 4:05 AM 4:25 AM 20 min 230 km
27 Agasod (AGD) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 238 km
28 Karonda (KOA) 4:48 AM 5:00 AM 12 min 249 km
29 Mohasa (MXS) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 255 km
30 Dhaura (DUA) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 264 km
31 Jakhlaun (JLN) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 276 km
32 Jiron (JRO) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 283 km
33 Lalitpur (LAR) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 292 km
34 Dailwara (DWA) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 303 km
35 Jakhaura (JHA) 6:44 AM 6:46 AM 2 min 312 km
36 Bijrotha (BJA) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 321 km
37 Daulta (DLA) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 326 km
38 Talbahat (TBT) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 332 km
39 Matatila (MZX) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 337 km
40 Basai (BZY) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 345 km
41 Burhpura (BPW) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 352 km
42 Babina (BAB) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 357 km
43 Khajraha (KHJ) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 365 km
44 Bijauli (BJI) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 374 km
45 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 9:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 381 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Itarsi Junction to Jhansi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51827, Itarsi Jn To Jhansi Jn - ET JHS PASS . This train operates between Itarsi Junction and Jhansi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Itarsi Jn To Jhansi Jn - ET JHS PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network