All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VINDHYACHAL EXP (Train No:11271) - Trains from Itarsi Junction To Bhopal Junction

Given below is the details about VINDHYACHAL EXP (Train Number 11271) operating service between Itarsi Junction and Bhopal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Itarsi Jn To Bhopal Jn - VINDHYACHAL EXP- 11271

Itarsi Junction
Bhopal Junction
Number 11271 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 738 KM Stops 45
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Itarsi Junction - Bhopal Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Itarsi Junction - Bhopal Junction , Train number 11271. Check the timing of Itarsi Junction - Bhopal Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Itarsi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Itarsi Jn (ET) FIRST STN 4:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gurra (GRO) 4:29 PM 4:31 PM 2 min 11 km
3 Sontalai (SQL) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 20 km
4 Bagra Tawa (BGTA) 4:50 PM 4:52 PM 2 min 27 km
5 Guramkhedi (GMD) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 40 km
6 Sohagpur (SGP) 5:15 PM 5:17 PM 2 min 50 km
7 Pipariya (PPI) 5:29 PM 5:31 PM 2 min 68 km
8 Bankhedi (BKH) 5:47 PM 5:49 PM 2 min 87 km
9 Salichauka Road (SCKR) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 103 km
10 Gadarwara (GAR) 6:17 PM 6:19 PM 2 min 117 km
11 Bohani (BNE) 6:31 PM 6:33 PM 2 min 130 km
12 Kareli (KY) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 146 km
13 Narsinghpur (NU) 7:02 PM 7:04 PM 2 min 162 km
14 Karak Bel (KKB) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 177 km
15 Shridham (SRID) 7:35 PM 7:37 PM 2 min 193 km
16 Bikrampur (BMR) 7:47 PM 7:49 PM 2 min 204 km
17 Bhitoni (BHTN) 7:59 PM 8:01 PM 2 min 216 km
18 Bheraghat (BRGT) 8:11 PM 8:13 PM 2 min 229 km
19 Madan Mahal (MML) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 242 km
20 Jabalpur (JBP) 8:55 PM 9:05 PM 10 min 246 km
21 Deori (DOE) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 262 km
22 Gosalpur (GSPR) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 273 km
23 Sihora Road (SHR) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 284 km
24 Katni Jn (Rev) (KTE) 11:30 PM 11:50 PM 20 min 336 km
25 Rithi (REI) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 368 km
26 Salaia (SYA) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 387 km
27 Bandakpur (BNU) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 432 km
28 Damoh (DMO) 1:40 AM 1:45 AM 5 min 447 km
29 Patharia (PHA) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 474 km
30 Ganeshganj (GAJ) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 487 km
31 Makronia (MKRN) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 518 km
32 Saugor (SGO) 3:10 AM 3:20 AM 10 min 525 km
33 Nariaoli (NOI) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 543 km
34 Jeruwa Khera (JRK) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 560 km
35 Khurai (KYE) 4:21 AM 4:23 AM 2 min 577 km
36 Bina Jn (BINA) 5:35 AM 5:45 AM 10 min 599 km
37 Mandi Bamora (MABA) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 617 km
38 Kalhar (KAH) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 625 km
39 Bareth (BET) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 635 km
40 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 7:05 AM 7:07 AM 2 min 645 km
41 Gulabganj (GLG) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 663 km
42 Vidisha (BHS) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 684 km
43 Sanchi (SCI) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 694 km
44 Salamatpur (SMT) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 701 km
45 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 9:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 738 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 SL S1
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Itarsi Junction to Bhopal Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11271, Itarsi Jn To Bhopal Jn - VINDHYACHAL EXP . This train operates between Itarsi Junction and Bhopal Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Itarsi Jn To Bhopal Jn - VINDHYACHAL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network