All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

IPR PNBE DEMU (Train No:73263) - Trains from Islampur To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about IPR PNBE DEMU (Train Number 73263) operating service between Islampur and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Islampur To Patna Jn - IPR PNBE DEMU- 73263

Islampur
Patna Junction
Number 73263 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 23 km/hr
Distance 64 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Islampur - Patna Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Islampur - Patna Junction , Train number 73263. Check the timing of Islampur - Patna Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Islampur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Islampur (IPR) FIRST STN 5:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurrampur H (KAMR) 5:05 PM 5:06 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Aungaridham H (ANGM) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 6 km
4 Ekangar Sarai F (EKR) 5:18 PM 5:19 PM 1 min 10 km
5 Rambhawan H (RPWN) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 14 km
6 Junair H (JAR) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 16 km
7 Hilsa Block (HIL) 5:40 PM 5:41 PM 1 min 21 km
8 Lohanda H (LHNA) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 25 km
9 Diyawan H (DYW) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 28 km
10 Singriyawan H (SGYW) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 32 km
11 Daniyawan F (DHWN) 6:16 PM 6:17 PM 1 min 33 km
12 Daniyawan Bazar H (DNWH) 6:23 PM 6:24 PM 1 min 34 km
13 Machriawan H (MCY) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 38 km
14 Fatuha (FUT) 6:45 PM 6:50 PM 5 min 42 km
15 Banka Ghat (BKG) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 48 km
16 Deedar Ganj (DDGJ) 7:03 PM 7:04 PM 1 min 51 km
17 Patna Saheb (PNC) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM 1 min 54 km
18 Gulzarbagh (GZH) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 57 km
19 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 62 km
20 Patna Jn (PNBE) 7:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 64 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 TC
4 TC
5 TC
6 TC
7 TC
8 DPC
9 YZZS


Map Location from Islampur to Patna Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 73263, Islampur To Patna Jn - IPR PNBE DEMU . This train operates between Islampur and Patna Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Islampur To Patna Jn - IPR PNBE DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network