All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MAGADH ExpressS (Train No:12401) - Trains from Islampur To New Delhi

Given below is the details about MAGADH ExpressS (Train Number 12401) operating service between Islampur and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Islampur To New Delhi - MAGADH ExpressS- 12401

Islampur
New Delhi
Number 12401 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 1,063 KM Stops 28
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Islampur - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Islampur - New Delhi, Train number 12401. Check the timing of Islampur - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Islampur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Islampur (IPR) FIRST STN 4:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ekangar Sarai F (EKR) 4:20 PM 4:21 PM 1 min 10 km
3 Hilsa Block (HIL) 4:33 PM 4:34 PM 1 min 22 km
4 Daniyawan Bazar H (DNWH) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 35 km
5 Fatuha (FUT) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 43 km
6 Patna Saheb (PNC) 5:23 PM 5:24 PM 1 min 55 km
7 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 5:36 PM 5:38 PM 2 min 63 km
8 Patna Jn (PNBE) 5:45 PM 6:10 PM 25 min 65 km
9 Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 71 km
10 Danapur (DNR) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 75 km
11 Bihta (BTA) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 92 km
12 Ara Jn (ARA) 7:04 PM 7:06 PM 2 min 114 km
13 Bihiya (BEA) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 136 km
14 Dumraon (DURE) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1 min 166 km
15 Buxar (BXR) 7:59 PM 8:01 PM 2 min 183 km
16 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 8:29 PM 8:31 PM 2 min 219 km
17 Zamania (ZNA) 8:41 PM 8:42 PM 1 min 232 km
18 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 10:07 PM 10:17 PM 10 min 277 km
19 Mirzapur (MZP) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 340 km
20 Vindhyachal (BDL) 11:20 PM 11:22 PM 2 min 347 km
21 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 12:40 AM 12:45 AM 5 min 429 km
22 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 624 km
23 Etawah (ETW) 4:56 AM 4:58 AM 2 min 761 km
24 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 5:35 AM 5:37 AM 2 min 817 km
25 Firozabad (FZD) 5:54 AM 5:56 AM 2 min 837 km
26 Tundla Jn (TDL) 6:30 AM 6:35 AM 5 min 853 km
27 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 931 km
28 New Delhi (NDLS) 11:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,063 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A H1
4 2A A1
5 3A B2
6 3A B1
7 WGCB
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL
13 SL S5
14 SL S4
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 SL
18 SL
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Islampur to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12401, Islampur To New Delhi - MAGADH ExpressS . This train operates between Islampur and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Islampur To New Delhi - MAGADH ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network