Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

YESHVANTPUR EXP (Train No:19301) - Trains from Indore Junction To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about YESHVANTPUR EXP (Train Number 19301) operating service between Indore Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Indore Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - YESHVANTPUR EXP- 19301

Indore Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 19301 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,907 KM Stops 31
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Indore Junction - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Indore Junction - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 19301. Check the timing of Indore Junction - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Indore Jn (INDB) FIRST STN 8:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dewas (DWX) 9:41 PM 9:43 PM 2 min 39 km
3 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 10:20 PM 10:40 PM 20 min 80 km
4 Maksi (MKC) 11:22 PM 11:23 PM 1 min 121 km
5 Berchha (BCH) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 140 km
6 Shujalpur (SJP) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 183 km
7 Bairagarh (BIH) 1:25 AM 1:27 AM 2 min 253 km
8 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 1:35 AM 1:45 AM 10 min 263 km
9 Habibganj (HBJ) 1:55 AM 1:57 AM 2 min 269 km
10 Itarsi Jn (ET) 3:30 AM 3:35 AM 5 min 355 km
11 Betul (BZU) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 462 km
12 Narkher (NRKR) 7:20 AM 7:25 AM 5 min 566 km
13 Chandur Bazar (CNDB) 9:15 AM 9:17 AM 2 min 662 km
14 New Amravati (NAVI) 9:52 AM 9:55 AM 3 min 698 km
15 Akola Jn (AK) 11:40 AM 11:50 AM 10 min 783 km
16 Washim (WHM) 12:50 PM 12:51 PM 1 min 862 km
17 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 910 km
18 Purna Jn (PAU) 3:15 PM 3:25 PM 10 min 990 km
19 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 4:25 PM 4:30 PM 5 min 1,021 km
20 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 1,043 km
21 Nizamabad (NZB) 6:45 PM 6:50 PM 5 min 1,132 km
22 Kamareddi (KMC) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 1,183 km
23 Malkajgiri (MJF) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 1,288 km
24 Kacheguda (KCG) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 1,297 km
25 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 1,403 km
26 Gadwal (GWD) 1:20 AM 1:21 AM 1 min 1,478 km
27 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 1,533 km
28 Gooty Jn (GY) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 1,642 km
29 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 7:15 AM 7:20 AM 5 min 1,732 km
30 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 1,894 km
31 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 11:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,907 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 2A A1
3 3A B1
4 3A B2
5 3A B3
6 3A B4
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 LS
15 LS
16 LS
17 LS
18 LS
19 LWLRRM


Map Location from Indore Junction to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19301, Indore Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - YESHVANTPUR EXP . This train operates between Indore Junction and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Indore Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - YESHVANTPUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network