Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

UDAIPUR CITY EX (Train No:19329) - Trains from Indore Junction To Udaipur City

Given below is the details about UDAIPUR CITY EX (Train Number 19329) operating service between Indore Junction and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Indore Jn To Udaipur City - UDAIPUR CITY EX- 19329

Indore Junction
Udaipur City
Number 19329 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 479 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Indore Junction - Udaipur City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Indore Junction - Udaipur City, Train number 19329. Check the timing of Indore Junction - Udaipur City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Indore Jn (INDB) FIRST STN 7:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dewas (DWX) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 39 km
3 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 9:25 AM 9:35 AM 10 min 80 km
4 Nagda Jn (NAD) 10:40 AM 10:42 AM 2 min 135 km
5 Khachrod (KUH) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM 2 min 148 km
6 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 11:55 AM 12:30 PM 35 min 176 km
7 Jaora (JAO) 1:06 PM 1:08 PM 2 min 209 km
8 Mandsor (MDS) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 260 km
9 Piplia (PIP) 2:35 PM 2:37 PM 2 min 276 km
10 Nimach (NMH) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 309 km
11 Jawad Road (JWO) 3:41 PM 3:43 PM 2 min 325 km
12 Nimbahera (NBH) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 336 km
13 Chittaurgarh (COR) 4:40 PM 4:55 PM 15 min 365 km
14 Kapasan (KIN) 5:31 PM 5:33 PM 2 min 400 km
15 Fatehnagar (FAN) 5:52 PM 5:54 PM 2 min 423 km
16 Mavli Jn (MVJ) 6:05 PM 6:08 PM 3 min 436 km
17 Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 475 km
18 Udaipur City (UDZ) 7:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 479 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 SL S9
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Indore Junction to Udaipur City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19329, Indore Jn To Udaipur City - UDAIPUR CITY EX . This train operates between Indore Junction and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Indore Jn To Udaipur City - UDAIPUR CITY EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network