All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

REWA ExpressS (Train No:11704) - Trains from Indore Junction To Rewa

Given below is the details about REWA ExpressS (Train Number 11704) operating service between Indore Junction and Rewa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Indore Jn To Rewa - REWA ExpressS- 11704

Indore Junction
Rewa
Number 11704 Service Days TUE, FRI, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 812 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Indore Junction - Rewa Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Indore Junction - Rewa, Train number 11704. Check the timing of Indore Junction - Rewa train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Indore Jn (INDB) FIRST STN 4:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dewas (DWX) 4:46 AM 4:48 AM 2 min 39 km
3 Ujjain Jn (Rev) (UJN) 6:15 AM 6:35 AM 20 min 80 km
4 Berchha (BCH) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 140 km
5 Shujalpur (SJP) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 183 km
6 Sehore (SEH) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 224 km
7 Bairagarh (BIH) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 253 km
8 Vidisha (BHS) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 316 km
9 Bina Jn (BINA) 12:50 PM 12:55 PM 5 min 402 km
10 Saugor (SGO) 2:10 PM 2:15 PM 5 min 476 km
11 Damoh (DMO) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 553 km
12 Katni Jn (KTE) 5:50 PM 6:00 PM 10 min 664 km
13 Jukehi (JKE) 6:20 PM 6:22 PM 2 min 681 km
14 Maihar (MYR) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 727 km
15 Satna (STA) 8:30 PM 8:40 PM 10 min 763 km
16 Rewa (REWA) 10:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 812 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S D1
6 2S D2
7 2S D3
8 2S D4
9 2S D5
10 CC C1
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Indore Junction to Rewa:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11704, Indore Jn To Rewa - REWA ExpressS . This train operates between Indore Junction and Rewa. Map also shows all the stations where Indore Jn To Rewa - REWA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network