Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

INDB RTM DEMU (Train No:79310) - Trains from Indore Junction To Ratlam Junction

Given below is the details about INDB RTM DEMU (Train Number 79310) operating service between Indore Junction and Ratlam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Indore Jn To Ratlam Jn - INDB RTM DEMU- 79310

Indore Junction
Ratlam Junction
Number 79310 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 119 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Indore Junction - Ratlam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Indore Junction - Ratlam Junction , Train number 79310. Check the timing of Indore Junction - Ratlam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Indore Jn (INDB) FIRST STN 8:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR) 8:21 PM 8:23 PM 2 min 4 km
3 Palia (PLA) 8:34 PM 8:36 PM 2 min 15 km
4 Balauda Takun (BLDK) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 21 km
5 Ajnod (AJN) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 28 km
6 Fatehabad Chandrawati Ganj Jn (FTD) 9:06 PM 9:08 PM 2 min 40 km
7 Osra (OSRA) 9:16 PM 9:17 PM 1 min 47 km
8 Gautampura Road (GPX) 9:25 PM 9:27 PM 2 min 56 km
9 Pir Jhalar (PJH) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 61 km
10 Barnagar (BNG) 9:44 PM 9:46 PM 2 min 72 km
11 Sunderabad (SNBD) 9:55 PM 9:56 PM 1 min 82 km
12 Runija (RNJ) 10:04 PM 10:06 PM 2 min 88 km
13 Pritam Nagar (PRNG) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 96 km
14 Nauganwan (NGW) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 103 km
15 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 10:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 119 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Indore Junction to Ratlam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 79310, Indore Jn To Ratlam Jn - INDB RTM DEMU . This train operates between Indore Junction and Ratlam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Indore Jn To Ratlam Jn - INDB RTM DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network