All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

IND PUNE Express (Train No:22944) - Trains from Indore Junction To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about IND PUNE Express (Train Number 22944) operating service between Indore Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Indore Jn To Pune Jn - IND PUNE Express- 22944

Indore Junction
Pune Junction
Number 22944 Service Days SUN, MON, WED, THU, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 972 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Indore Junction - Pune Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Indore Junction - Pune Junction , Train number 22944. Check the timing of Indore Junction - Pune Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Indore Jn (INDB) FIRST STN 2:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dewas (DWX) 3:11 PM 3:13 PM 2 min 39 km
3 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 3:55 PM 4:05 PM 10 min 80 km
4 Nagda Jn (NAD) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 135 km
5 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 6:00 PM 6:10 PM 10 min 176 km
6 Meghnagar (MGN) 7:14 PM 7:16 PM 2 min 256 km
7 Dahod (DHD) 7:40 PM 7:42 PM 2 min 289 km
8 Godhra Jn (GDA) 9:00 PM 9:02 PM 2 min 364 km
9 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:00 PM 10:10 PM 10 min 438 km
10 Surat (ST) 12:08 AM 12:20 AM 12 min 567 km
11 Vasai Road (BSR) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 782 km
12 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 809 km
13 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 5:12 AM 5:15 AM 3 min 834 km
14 Karjat (KJT) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 880 km
15 Lonavla (LNL) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 908 km
16 Chinchvad (CCH) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 956 km
17 Pune Jn (PUNE) 8:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 972 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 2A A1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 SL S11
19 SL S12
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Indore Junction to Pune Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22944, Indore Jn To Pune Jn - IND PUNE Express . This train operates between Indore Junction and Pune Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Indore Jn To Pune Jn - IND PUNE Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network