Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TRISHATABDI EXP (Train No:12913) - Trains from Indore Junction To Nagpur Junction

Given below is the details about TRISHATABDI EXP (Train Number 12913) operating service between Indore Junction and Nagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Indore Jn To Nagpur Jn - TRISHATABDI EXP- 12913

Indore Junction
Nagpur Junction
Number 12913 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 652 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Indore Junction - Nagpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Indore Junction - Nagpur Junction , Train number 12913. Check the timing of Indore Junction - Nagpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Indore Jn (INDB) FIRST STN 8:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dewas (DWX) 9:11 PM 9:13 PM 2 min 39 km
3 Ujjain Jn (Rev) (UJN) 10:00 PM 10:25 PM 25 min 80 km
4 Maksi (MKC) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 121 km
5 Berchha (BCH) 11:16 PM 11:18 PM 2 min 140 km
6 Shujalpur (SJP) 11:51 PM 11:53 PM 2 min 183 km
7 Habibganj (HBJ) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 269 km
8 Betul (BZU) 5:04 AM 5:06 AM 2 min 462 km
9 Amla Jn (AMLA) 5:26 AM 5:28 AM 2 min 484 km
10 Multai (MTY) 5:45 AM 5:47 AM 2 min 507 km
11 Pandhurna (PAR) 6:32 AM 6:34 AM 2 min 548 km
12 Narkher (NRKR) 6:49 AM 6:51 AM 2 min 566 km
13 Katol (KATL) 7:06 AM 7:08 AM 2 min 591 km
14 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 8:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 652 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 SL S10
17 SL S11
18 SL S12
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Indore Junction to Nagpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12913, Indore Jn To Nagpur Jn - TRISHATABDI EXP . This train operates between Indore Junction and Nagpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Indore Jn To Nagpur Jn - TRISHATABDI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network