Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AVANTIKA EXP (Train No:12962) - Trains from Indore Junction To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about AVANTIKA EXP (Train Number 12962) operating service between Indore Junction and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Indore Jn To Mumbai Central - AVANTIKA EXP- 12962

Indore Junction
Mumbai Central
Number 12962 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 829 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Indore Junction - Mumbai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Indore Junction - Mumbai Central, Train number 12962. Check the timing of Indore Junction - Mumbai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Indore Jn (INDB) FIRST STN 4:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dewas (DWX) 5:01 PM 5:03 PM 2 min 39 km
3 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 5:45 PM 5:55 PM 10 min 80 km
4 Nagda Jn (NAD) 6:45 PM 6:47 PM 2 min 135 km
5 Khachrod (KUH) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 148 km
6 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 7:30 PM 7:40 PM 10 min 176 km
7 Bamnia (BMI) 8:16 PM 8:18 PM 2 min 221 km
8 Thandla Road (THDR) 8:39 PM 8:41 PM 2 min 248 km
9 Meghnagar (MGN) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 256 km
10 Dahod (DHD) 9:14 PM 9:16 PM 2 min 289 km
11 Godhra Jn (GDA) 10:46 PM 10:48 PM 2 min 364 km
12 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:45 PM 11:55 PM 10 min 438 km
13 Bharuch Jn (BH) 12:42 AM 12:44 AM 2 min 508 km
14 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 517 km
15 Surat (ST) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 567 km
16 Navsari (NVS) 2:18 AM 2:20 AM 2 min 596 km
17 Valsad (BL) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 635 km
18 Borivali (BVI) 5:10 AM 5:12 AM 2 min 799 km
19 Mumbai Central (BCT) 6:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 829 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A + 2A HA1
4 2A A1
5 3A B5
6 3A B4
7 3A B3
8 3A B2
9 3A B1
10 SL S11
11 SL S10
12 SL S9
13 SL S8
14 SL S7
15 SL S6
16 SL S5
17 SL S4
18 SL S3
19 SL S2
20 SL S1
21 SL SE1
22 SL SE2
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Indore Junction to Mumbai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12962, Indore Jn To Mumbai Central - AVANTIKA EXP . This train operates between Indore Junction and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Indore Jn To Mumbai Central - AVANTIKA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network