All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY EXP (Train No:19802) - Trains from Indore Junction To Kota Junction

Given below is the details about INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 19802) operating service between Indore Junction and Kota Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Indore Jn To Kota Jn - INTERCITY EXP- 19802

Indore Junction
Kota Junction
Number 19802 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 433 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Indore Junction - Kota Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Indore Junction - Kota Junction , Train number 19802. Check the timing of Indore Junction - Kota Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Indore Jn (INDB) FIRST STN 2:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dewas (DWX) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 39 km
3 Maksi (MKC) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 75 km
4 Shajapur (SFY) 4:44 PM 4:46 PM 2 min 103 km
5 Sarangpur (SFW) 5:11 PM 5:13 PM 2 min 131 km
6 Pachora Road (PFR) 5:51 PM 5:53 PM 2 min 162 km
7 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 192 km
8 Chachaura Binaganj (CBK) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 222 km
9 Kumbhraj (KHRJ) 7:04 PM 7:06 PM 2 min 245 km
10 Ruthiyai (RTA) 8:10 PM 8:20 PM 10 min 269 km
11 Chhabra Gugor (CAG) 8:52 PM 8:54 PM 2 min 308 km
12 Baran (BAZ) 9:34 PM 9:36 PM 2 min 367 km
13 Antah (ATH) 9:54 PM 9:56 PM 2 min 388 km
14 Kota Jn (KOTA) 11:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 433 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 2S D1
8 2S D2
9 GS
10 2S D4
11 CC C1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Indore Junction to Kota Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19802, Indore Jn To Kota Jn - INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Indore Junction and Kota Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Indore Jn To Kota Jn - INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network