All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

INDB KOLKATA SP (Train No:09311) - Trains from Indore Junction To Kolkata

Given below is the details about INDB KOLKATA SP (Train Number 09311) operating service between Indore Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Indore Jn To Kolkata - INDB KOLKATA SP- 09311

Indore Junction
Kolkata
Number 09311 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,739 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Indore Junction - Kolkata Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Indore Junction - Kolkata, Train number 09311. Check the timing of Indore Junction - Kolkata train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Indore Jn (INDB) FIRST STN 1:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dewas (DWX) 2:10 PM 2:12 PM 2 min 39 km
3 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 2:50 PM 3:10 PM 20 min 80 km
4 Shujalpur (SJP) 4:20 PM 4:22 PM 2 min 183 km
5 Bairagarh (BIH) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 253 km
6 Vidisha (BHS) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 316 km
7 Bina Jn (BINA) 8:45 PM 8:50 PM 5 min 402 km
8 Saugor (SGO) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 476 km
9 Damoh (DMO) 11:05 PM 11:07 PM 2 min 553 km
10 Katni Jn (KTE) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 664 km
11 Satna (STA) 4:15 AM 4:25 AM 10 min 763 km
12 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 6:15 AM 6:17 AM 2 min 840 km
13 Chheoki (COI) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 932 km
14 Mirzapur (MZP) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 1,013 km
15 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 11:00 AM 11:20 AM 20 min 1,076 km
16 Sasaram (SSM) 12:45 PM 12:47 PM 2 min 1,176 km
17 Dehri On Son (DOS) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 1,193 km
18 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 5 min 1,279 km
19 Koderma (KQR) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 1,355 km
20 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 1,403 km
21 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 5:20 PM 5:25 PM 5 min 1,448 km
22 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 1,477 km
23 Asansol Jn (ASN) 7:36 PM 7:38 PM 2 min 1,536 km
24 Durgapur (DGR) 8:15 PM 8:17 PM 2 min 1,578 km
25 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 9:07 PM 9:09 PM 2 min 1,642 km
26 Kolkata (KOAA) 10:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,739 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Indore Junction to Kolkata:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 09311, Indore Jn To Kolkata - INDB KOLKATA SP . This train operates between Indore Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Indore Jn To Kolkata - INDB KOLKATA SP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network