Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

INDB KCVL SPL (Train No:09310) - Trains from Indore Junction To Kochuveli

Given below is the details about INDB KCVL SPL (Train Number 09310) operating service between Indore Junction and Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Indore Jn To Kochuveli - INDB KCVL SPL- 09310

Indore Junction
Kochuveli
Number 09310 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 2,594 KM Stops 33
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Special

Indore Junction - Kochuveli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Indore Junction - Kochuveli, Train number 09310. Check the timing of Indore Junction - Kochuveli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Indore Jn (INDB) FIRST STN 9:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dewas (DWX) 9:41 PM 9:43 PM 2 min 39 km
3 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 10:25 PM 10:35 PM 10 min 80 km
4 Nagda Jn (NAD) 11:39 PM 11:41 PM 2 min 135 km
5 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 12:20 AM 12:25 AM 5 min 176 km
6 Dahod (DHD) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 289 km
7 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:35 AM 4:40 AM 5 min 438 km
8 Surat (ST) 7:15 AM 7:25 AM 10 min 567 km
9 Vapi (VAPI) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 659 km
10 Boisar (BOR) 9:59 AM 10:01 AM 2 min 730 km
11 Vasai Road (BSR) 11:20 AM 11:25 AM 5 min 782 km
12 Panvel (PNVL) 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 5 min 849 km
13 Roha (ROHA) 3:25 PM 3:30 PM 5 min 926 km
14 Chiplun (CHI) 6:20 PM 6:22 PM 2 min 1,105 km
15 Ratnagiri (RN) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 1,211 km
16 Kankavli (KKW) 10:20 PM 10:22 PM 2 min 1,367 km
17 Thivim (THVM) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 1,481 km
18 Madgaon (MAO) 12:10 AM 12:20 AM 10 min 1,545 km
19 Karwar (KAWR) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 1,627 km
20 Udupi (UD) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 1,895 km
21 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 6:25 AM 6:40 AM 15 min 1,976 km
22 Kasaragod (KGQ) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 2,027 km
23 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 8:35 AM 8:40 AM 5 min 2,113 km
24 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 10:05 AM 10:10 AM 5 min 2,202 km
25 Tirur (TIR) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 2,243 km
26 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 11:40 AM 11:55 AM 15 min 2,288 km
27 Thrisur (TCR) 12:30 PM 12:33 PM 3 min 2,321 km
28 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 1:20 PM 1:22 PM 2 min 2,376 km
29 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 2,395 km
30 Alleppey (ALLP) 3:17 PM 3:20 PM 3 min 2,452 km
31 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 4:15 PM 4:17 PM 2 min 2,495 km
32 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 2,536 km
33 Kochuveli (KCVL) 7:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,594 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Indore Junction to Kochuveli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 09310, Indore Jn To Kochuveli - INDB KCVL SPL . This train operates between Indore Junction and Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Indore Jn To Kochuveli - INDB KCVL SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network