Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RANTHAMBORE EXP (Train No:12465) - Trains from Indore Junction To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about RANTHAMBORE EXP (Train Number 12465) operating service between Indore Junction and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Indore Jn To Jodhpur Jn - RANTHAMBORE EXP- 12465

Indore Junction
Jodhpur Junction
Number 12465 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), AC chair car (CC), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 911 KM Stops 27
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Indore Junction - Jodhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Indore Junction - Jodhpur Junction , Train number 12465. Check the timing of Indore Junction - Jodhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Indore Jn (INDB) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dewas (DWX) 6:39 AM 6:41 AM 2 min 39 km
3 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 7:35 AM 7:45 AM 10 min 80 km
4 Nagda Jn (Rev) (NAD) 9:00 AM 9:25 AM 25 min 135 km
5 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 9:51 AM 9:53 AM 2 min 174 km
6 Chaumahla (CMU) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 197 km
7 Suwasra (SVA) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 212 km
8 Shamgarh (SGZ) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 226 km
9 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 259 km
10 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 11:22 AM 11:24 AM 2 min 287 km
11 Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 12:10 PM 12:12 PM 2 min 350 km
12 Kota Jn (KOTA) 12:25 PM 12:35 PM 10 min 360 km
13 Lakheri (LKE) 1:13 PM 1:15 PM 2 min 420 km
14 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 1:25 PM 1:27 PM 2 min 431 km
15 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 2:25 PM 2:35 PM 10 min 467 km
16 Chouth Ka Barwara (CKB) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 489 km
17 Isarda (ISA) 3:09 PM 3:11 PM 2 min 507 km
18 Banasthali Niwai (BNLW) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 533 km
19 Durgapura (DPA) 4:14 PM 4:16 PM 2 min 591 km
20 Jaipur Jn (JP) 4:45 PM 5:00 PM 15 min 599 km
21 Nawa City (NAC) 6:17 PM 6:19 PM 2 min 689 km
22 Makrana Jn (MKN) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 718 km
23 Degana Jn (DNA) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 762 km
24 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 8:15 PM 8:18 PM 3 min 807 km
25 Gotan (GOTN) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 827 km
26 Rai Ka Bagh Palace (RKB) 9:51 PM 9:53 PM 2 min 909 km
27 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 10:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 911 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A BE1
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 CC C1
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 2S D3
12 2S D2
13 2S D1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12465, Indore Jn To Jodhpur Jn - RANTHAMBORE EXP . This train operates between Indore Junction and Jodhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Indore Jn To Jodhpur Jn - RANTHAMBORE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network